Page 478 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 478 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • October 11

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Newton, Ralph
    4th CMR
    1918

  2. Pte
    Newton, Robert Wilders
    87th Bn
    1918

  3. Boy
    Newton, Roy Ernest
    "Galiano"
    1918

  4. Pte
    Newton, Thomas Hughes
    46th Bn
    1918

  5. Pte
    Ney, William Marshall
    102nd Bn
    1918

  6. Sto.1
    Neys, Henry Ward
    "Seagull
    1918

  7. Pte
    Nichol, Ernest Norman
    8th Bn
    1918

  8. Sgt
    Nichol, Heber Clinton
    38th Bn
    1918

  9. Pte
    Nicholas, Nathan Mansfield
    58th Bn
    1918

  10. Pte
    Nicholl, Edward
    7th Res.Bn
    1918

  11. Capt
    Nicholls, Benjamin Ethelbert
    20th Bn
    1918

  12. Sh.Cl.1
    Nicholls, David
    "Seagull"
    1918

  13. Pte
    Nicholls, Frederick Alfred
    1st Bn
    1918

  14. Pte
    Nicholls, John Jeffrey
    5 Fld.Amb
    1918

  15. Pte
    Nicholls, Lawrence William
    10th Bn
    1918

  16. Pte
    Nicholls, Lionel
    78th Bn
    1918

  17. Cpl
    Nicholls, Norman Edward
    2 Gen Hosp
    1918

  18. Gnr
    Nicholls, Richard Owen
    1st Bde CGA
    1918

  19. Pte
    Nicholls, Walter
    8th Bn
    1918

  20. Gnr
    Nichols, Alfred Thomas
    R Bde CFA
    1918

  21. Pte
    Nichols, Arthur
    54th Bn
    1918

  22. Cpl
    Nichols, James
    52nd Bn
    1918

  23. Pte
    Nichols, Obray William
    1st Bn CMGC
    1918

  24. Pte
    Nichols, Samuel
    102nd Bn
    1918

  25. Gnr
    Nicholson, Albert William J
    9th Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  26. Pte
    Nicholson, Alexander
    4th Bn CMGC
    1918

  27. Lieut
    Nicholson, Angus
    16th Bn
    1918

  28. Lieut
    Nicholson, Charles Lorne W
    4th CMR
    1918

  29. Pte
    Nicholson, Donald
    26th Bn
    1918

  30. Pte
    Nicholson, Frederick Samuel
    24th Bn
    1918

  31. Pte
    Nicholson, John
    85th Bn
    1918

  32. Pte
    Nicholson, John Ronald
    85th Bn
    1918

  33. Pte
    Nicholson, John Samuel
    26th Bn
    1918

  34. Pte
    Nicholson, Melville Stewart
    4th CMR
    1918

  35. Pte
    Nicholson, Raymond
    14th Bn
    1918

  36. Pte
    Nicholson, Robert
    10th LTMB
    1918

  37. Pte
    Nickel, Clarence John
    1st Bn
    1918

  38. Pte
    Nickel, Gavin
    21st Res Bn
    1918

  39. Pte
    Nickelby, Theodore Palmer
    2nd CMR
    1918

  40. Pte
    Nickerson, Hilbert Austin
    4th Bn
    1918

  41. Pte
    Nickerson, Oscar Riley
    85th Bn
    1918

  42. Pte
    Nickerson, Robert Emmerson
    85th Bn
    1918

  43. Spr
    Nickerson, Sydney Bliss
    2nd Pnr Bn
    1918

  44. AB
    Nickerson, Thomas
    "WH Lee"
    1918

  45. Sgt
    Nickle, Frank James
    8th A Bde CFA
    1918

  46. Lieut
    Nickle, George Moore
    44th Bn
    1918

  47. Pte
    Nickson, Thomas VG
    8 Fld.Amb
    1918

  48. Lieut
    Nicol, Charles Donald
    72nd Bn
    1918

  49. Lieut
    Nicol, Henry L
    LSH
    1918

  50. Pte
    Nicol, James
    8th Bn
    1918

  51. Pte
    Nicol, William
    72nd Bn
    1918

  52. Pte
    Nicolan, August
    20th Bn
    1918

  53. Pte
    Nicoll, George C
    8th Bn
    1918

  54. Pte
    Nicoll, William Earl
    47th Bn
    1918

  55. Pte
    Nicols, George
    RCD
    1918

  56. L/Cpl
    Nielsen, Niels Christian V
    30th Coy CFC
    1918

  57. Pte
    Nielsen, Paul Enul
    CAVC
    1918

  58. Pte
    Nielsen, Carl Jack
    78th Bn
    1918

  59. Pte
    Nielsen, Richard Emanuel
    Inf Dft
    1918

  60. Spr
    Niganiwina, Thomas
    1st Tram Coy
    1918

  61. Gnr
    Nightingale, Harold
    3rd Bde CGA
    1918

  62. Pte
    Nightingale, Wilfrid John
    14th Bn
    1918

  63. Pte
    Nightingale, William
    PPCLI
    1918

  64. Pte
    Nile, Henry
    38th Bn
    1918

  65. Pte
    Nisbet, Alexander Thomas
    5th Bn
    1918

  66. Sgt
    Nisbet, Hugh
    54 Dist CFC
    1918

  67. Cpl
    Nisbet, Hugh Brown
    28th Bn
    1918

  68. Pte
    Niven, Alexander
    14th Bn
    1918

  69. Pte
    Nixon, Clyde Jay
    102nd Bn
    1918

  70. Pte
    Nixon, Frank Stroner
    16th Bn
    1918

  71. L/Cpl
    Nixon, James
    47th Bn
    1918

  72. Pte
    Nixon, John
    8th Bn
    1918

  73. Pte
    Nixon, Robert
    13th Bn
    1918

  74. Pte
    Nixon, Russell William
    52nd Bn
    1918

  75. Spr
    Noah, Alexander
    9th Bn CE
    1918

  76. Pte
    Noakes, Stanley Hunter
    Dep Bn NBR
    1918

  77. Gnr
    Noble, Alexander Victor
    2nd Div TMB
    1918

  78. Pte
    Noble, Andrew
    72nd Bn
    1918

  79. Pte
    Noble, George
    1st Bn
    1918

  80. L/Cpl
    Noble, Herbert
    1st Bn
    1918

  81. Pte
    Noble, James
    75th Bn
    1918

  82. Cpl
    Noble, James Edward
    25th Bn
    1918

  83. Pte
    Noble, John D
    1st Bn
    1918

  84. Lieut
    Noble, Leonard
    15th Bn
    1918

  85. Pte
    Noble, Peter Franklin
    4th Div Sup Col
    1918

  86. Pte
    Noble, Thomas
    102nd Bn
    1918

  87. Pte
    Noble, William Gordon
    44th Bn
    1918

  88. Sgt
    Noddin, William Allan
    49th Bn
    1918

  89. Gnr
    Noden, George Henry
    13th Bde CFA
    1918

  90. Pte
    Nodwell, Hallett Lemont
    5th CMR
    1918

  91. L/Sgt
    Nodwell, Thomas Richardson
    19th Bn
    1918

  92. Pte
    Noel, Frank
    10th Res Bn
    1918

  93. Pte
    Noel, Urban Joseph
    102nd Bn
    1918

  94. L/Sgt
    Noell, Norman Harvey
    2nd CMR
    1918

  95. L/Cpl
    Noftall, Carl
    20th Bn
    1918

  96. Pte
    Nolan, Everett
    Dep Bn NBR
    1918

  97. Pte
    Nolan, Michael
    13th Bn
    1918

  98. Pte
    Nolan, Thomas Francis
    24th Bn
    1918

  99. Pte
    Noonan, Patrick Bennett
    26th Bn
    1918

  100. Pte
    Noonan, Thomas
    116th Bn
    1918

  101. Pte
    Norby, Richard
    21st Res Bn
    1918

  102. Lieut
    Nordliemer, Albert Victor Seymour
    RCD
    1918

  103. Pte
    Nordin, John Oliver
    27th Bn
    1918

  104. Pte
    Norelius, Clarence
    58th Bn
    1918

  105. Spr
    Nores, Henry
    10th CRT
    1918

  106. Cpl
    Norfield, Arthur
    46th Bn
    1918

  107. Lieut
    Norfolk, Ernest James
    87th Bn
    1918

  108. Pte
    Norman, Benjamin Ernest
    85th Bn
    1918

  109. Gnr
    Norman, Charles
    5th Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  110. Pte
    Norman, James Percy
    25th Bn
    1918

  111. Pte
    Norman, Thomas Edgar
    Dep Bn WOR
    1918

  112. Cpl
    Norman, Walter Eric
    1st Bn CMGC
    1918

  113. Pte
    Normand, Emile
    38th Bn
    1918

  114. Pte
    Normand, James
    8th Bn
    1918

Date modified: