Language selection

Page 480 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 480 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • October 12

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    O'Handley, Lawrence
    25th Bn
    1918

  2. Pte
    O'Hara, Allan Francis
    1st CMR
    1918

  3. Pte
    O'Hara, Charles
    87th Bn
    1918

  4. Ord
    O'Hara, Earl
    "Vivid"
    1918

  5. Cpl
    O'Hara, Harold Robert
    5th CRT
    1918

  6. Pte
    O'Hara, Stanley
    2nd CMR
    1918

  7. Pte
    O'Hare, John Thomas
    Dep Bn Alta R
    1918

  8. Gnr
    O'Hare, William
    1st DAC
    1918

  9. Pte
    O'Hearn, Philip Patrick
    31st Bn
    1918

  10. Pte
    Olafson, Stanley
    Corps Svy Sec
    1918

  11. Pte
    Olan, Frederick
    78th Bn
    1918

  12. Spr
    O'Lary, Benjamin
    CRT
    1918

  13. Pte
    Oldenburg, George A
    58th Bn
    1918

  14. Pte
    Oldfield, Edward
    2nd Bn CMGC
    1918

  15. Major
    Oldfield, Herbert Lionel
    8th Bn
    1918

  16. Pte
    Oldfield, Lewis
    2nd Bn
    1918

  17. Pte
    Oldfield, Neville W
    10th Bn
    1918

  18. L/Sgt
    Oldham, Alexander
    2nd Bn
    1918

  19. Pte
    Oldring, Arthur
    10th Bn
    1918

  20. Pte
    O'Leary, Cyril Douglas
    38th Bn
    1918

  21. Pte
    O'Leary, Joseph Patrick
    116th Bn
    1918

  22. Pte
    Oliphant, George Scott
    1st Res Bn
    1918

  23. Pte
    Olive, Guy Albert
    27th Bn
    1918

  24. Dvr
    Oliver, Alexander Saunders
    5th Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  25. Pte
    Oliver, Archie Abraham
    124th Coy CFC
    1918

  26. Pte
    Oliver, Arthur
    8th Bn
    1918

  27. Sgt
    Oliver, Elgin
    8th Bn
    1918

  28. Pte
    Oliver, George
    5th Bn
    1918

  29. Pte
    Oliver, George Thompson
    13th Bn
    1918

  30. Gnr
    Oliver, Lionel Overton
    3rd Bde CGA
    1918

  31. Pte
    Oliver, Lorne Gould
    4 Fld Amb
    1918

  32. Cpl
    Oliver, Orville
    16th Bn
    1918

  33. Pte
    Oliver, Roy
    27th Bn
    1918

  34. Pte
    Oliver, Samuel
    72nd Bn
    1918

  35. Pte
    Oliver, Wilfred
    3rd Bn
    1918

  36. Pte
    Oliver, William
    5th Bn
    1918

  37. Pte
    Oliver, William Fulton
    116th Bn
    1918

  38. Pte
    Oliver, William John
    Dep Bn 1st Que R
    1918

  39. Lieut
    Olivier, Adolphe
    CAMC
    1918

  40. Pte
    Olivier, Constant
    22nd Bn
    1918

  41. Pte
    Olmstead, George Edwin
    52nd Bn
    1918

  42. Spr
    Olmstead, Hugh T
    CETD
    1918

  43. Pte
    Olney, Allen
    Dep Bn 2nd Que R
    1918

  44. Pte
    Olney, Harold
    26th Bn
    1918

  45. Pte
    Olsen, Christian
    28th Bn
    1918

  46. Gnr
    Olsen, Earl August
    3rd Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  47. Pte
    Olsen, Frank Theodore
    13th Bn
    1918

  48. Pte
    Olsen, Louis
    8th Bn
    1918

  49. Pte
    Olsen, Olaf Gusstav
    78th Bn
    1918

  50. Gnr
    Olsen, Oscar
    8th A Bde CFA
    1918

  51. Sgt
    Olson, Eric
    3rd Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  52. Sgt
    Olson, Eric Olaf
    44th Bn
    1918

  53. Pte
    Olson, Frederick E
    27th Bn
    1918

  54. Pte
    Olson, Herman Leonard
    29th Bn
    1918

  55. Pte
    Olson, Peter
    46th Bn
    1918

  56. Pte
    Olson, Peter
    16th Bn
    1918

  57. Pte
    Olson, Raymond
    FGH
    1918

  58. Pte
    Olson, William
    102nd Bn
    1918

  59. Pte
    O'Mahony, John Francis
    47th Bn
    1918

  60. Pte
    O'Malley, Charles
    78th Bn
    1918

  61. Pte
    O'Malley, George
    28th Bn
    1918

  62. Spr
    O'Meara, Albert
    3rd Tun.Coy
    1918

  63. Pte
    O'Mulvenny, Thorpe Harrison
    42nd Bn
    1918

  64. Pte
    O'Neil, Charles
    44th Bn
    1918

  65. Pte
    O'Neil, Charles Henry
    5th CMR
    1918

  66. Pte
    O'Neil, John Erwin
    47th Bn
    1918

  67. Pte
    O'Neil, Norman Robert
    CAMC (HS)
    1918

  68. Pte
    O'Neil, Russell
    CAMC (HS)
    1918

  69. Pte
    O'Neill, Avard R
    85th Bn
    1918

  70. Pte
    O'Neill, Herbert Victor
    1 Gen Hosp
    1918

  71. Pte
    O'Neill, James
    116th Bn
    1918

  72. Pte
    O'Neill, Patrick
    24th Bn
    1918

  73. Pte
    O'Neill, Robert John
    20th Bn
    1918

  74. Pte
    O'Neill, Timothy
    87th Bn
    1918

  75. Bdr
    Onyett, Granville Clifford
    3rd Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  76. Pte
    Openshaw, George
    16th Bn
    1918

  77. Pte
    Oram, Daniel Famsley
    26th Bn
    1918

  78. Cpl
    Orange, Ernest
    116th Bn
    1918

  79. AB
    Ordano, Austin Rodolphe
    "Galiano"
    1918

  80. Cpl
    Ore, William Arthur
    27th Bn
    1918

  81. Capt
    O'Reilly, Fleming Pinkston
    2nd MMG Bde
    1918

  82. Lieut
    O'Reilly, Richard Hamilton
    RAF (1st Tun Coy)
    1918

  83. Capt
    Orleans and Braganza, AGP Prince of
    RCD
    1918

  84. Capt
    Orme, Rupert Austin
    72nd Bn
    1918

  85. Pte
    Ormiston, Robert
    3rd Bn
    1918

  86. Pte
    O'Rourke, Michael
    2nd CMR
    1918

  87. Gnr
    Orr, Clarence Edward
    70th Bty CFA
    1918

  88. Bdr
    Orr, Edwin Alexander
    5th Div TMB
    1918

  89. Pte
    Orr, George
    38th Bn
    1918

  90. Lieut
    Orr, John Percy
    54th Bn
    1918

  91. Lieut
    Orr, John Richard
    RAF (1st CORD)
    1918

  92. QMS
    Orr, Robert Lloyd
    3 Stat Hosp
    1918

  93. Cpl
    Orr, Thomas
    72nd Bn
    1918

  94. Gnr
    Orr, Thomas John
    8th A Bde CFA
    1918

  95. Pte
    Orr, Wallace
    1st Bn CMGC
    1918

  96. Pte
    Orr, William
    116th Bn
    1918

  97. Pte
    Orritt, William
    50th Bn
    1918

  98. L/Cpl
    Orser, John Addison
    26th Bn
    1918

  99. Gnr
    Orton, Claude Elmer
    5th Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  100. Dvr
    Osborn, Bernard
    7th Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  101. Pte
    Osborn, George
    2nd Bn
    1918

  102. L/Cpl
    Osborn, Henry
    1st Bn
    1918

  103. Pte
    Osborn, Thomas
    38th Bn
    1918

  104. Pte
    Osborne, Charles Henry
    72nd Bn
    1918

  105. Pte
    Osborne, Frederick Wells
    4th Bn
    1918

  106. Pte
    Osborne, John
    72nd Bn
    1918

  107. Pte
    Osborne, John William
    13th Bn
    1918

  108. Pte
    Osborne, Sydney
    116th Bn
    1918

  109. Pte
    Osborne, William Edward
    18th Bn
    1918

  110. Pte
    Osburn, Owen Dale
    47th Bn
    1918

  111. Cpl
    O'Shea, Guy Charles
    21st Bn
    1918

  112. Pte
    O'Shea, Jeremiah
    2nd Bn CMGC
    1918

  113. L/Cpl
    O'Shea, Patrick
    54th Bn
    1918

  114. Pte
    Osman, Alfred
    47th Bn
    1918

  115. Pte
    Ostertag, Charles
    75th Bn
    1918

  116. Pte
    Ostie, Moses
    1st CMR
    1918

  117. Lieut
    Ostie, William Clark
    4th Bn
    1918

  118. Pte
    Ostrander, George
    8th Res Bn
    1918

  119. Pte
    Ostrom, Frederick
    58th Bn
    1918

  120. Pte
    Ostrovsky, Abraham
    CAMC TD
    1918

  121. Pte
    O'Sullivan, John Lawrence
    2nd CMR
    1918

Date modified: