Page 495 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 495 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • October 20

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Sgt
    Rowell, Robert Woodman
    15th Bn
    1918

  2. Pte
    Rowland, Frederick
    5th Bn
    1918

  3. Pte
    Rowland, John Joseph
    47th Bn
    1918

  4. Pte
    Rowlands, Benjamin
    2nd Bn
    1918

  5. Pte
    Rowlands, George
    25th Bn
    1918

  6. Pte
    Rowlands, John
    31st Bn
    1918

  7. L/Cpl
    Rowlands, Robert Roger
    25th Bn
    1918

  8. Pte
    Rowley, Frank
    5th Bn
    1918

  9. Cpl
    Rowley, John
    13th Bn
    1918

  10. Pte
    Rowley, Matthew James
    13th Bn
    1918

  11. Pte
    Rowlinson, Ernest
    1st Bn
    1918

  12. Pte
    Rowlinson, John Joseph
    18th Bn
    1918

  13. Pte
    Rowsell, Harold William
    15th Bn
    1918

  14. Pte
    Rowsell, Roland William Reginald
    3rd Bn CMGC
    1918

  15. Pte
    Roy, Adélard
    Dep Bn 2nd Que R
    1918

  16. Pte
    Roy, Albert
    22nd Bn
    1918

  17. Pte
    Roy, Albert
    24th Bn
    1918

  18. Pte
    Roy, Alfred
    2nd Bn CMGC
    1918

  19. Cpl
    Roy, Arthur
    87th Bn
    1918

  20. Pte
    Roy, Charles Samuel
    26th Bn
    1918

  21. Pte
    Roy, Eddie Amédée
    20th Res Bn
    1918

  22. Pte
    Roy, Edmond
    22nd Bn
    1918

  23. Pte
    Roy, Edmond
    Dep Bn NBR
    1918

  24. Pte
    Roy, George Alphonse
    13 Fld Amb
    1918

  25. Pte
    Roy, Hector Cameron Borden
    MMG
    1918

  26. Pte
    Roy, James
    132nd Bn
    1918

  27. Pte
    Roy, James Leo
    1st Bn
    1918

  28. Pte
    Roy, John
    10th Bn
    1918

  29. Pte
    Roy, Joseph
    6th Res Bn
    1918

  30. Pte
    Roy, Joseph Elias
    Corps Cyc Bn
    1918

  31. Pte
    Roy, Ovila
    24th Bn
    1918

  32. Pte
    Roy, Patrick Pierre
    R and F Dep
    1918

  33. Pte
    Roy, Philicien
    40th Coy CFC
    1918

  34. Pte
    Roy, Sévérin
    22nd Bn
    1918

  35. Sgt
    Roy, Stanley Robert
    CASC
    1918

  36. Pte
    Royer, Adélard
    24th Bn
    1918

  37. Pte
    Royer, Hector
    Dep Bn NBR
    1918

  38. Pte
    Roys, William Melrose
    PPCLI
    1918

  39. Pte
    Royston, Reginald
    46th Bn
    1918

  40. L/Cpl
    Rubery, Gilbert
    52nd Bn
    1918

  41. Dvr
    Rubin, Frederick
    10th Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  42. Pte
    Rudd, Cyril Edward
    5th Bn
    1918

  43. L/Sgt
    Rudden, Patrick
    2nd CMR
    1918

  44. Pte
    Ruddick, Thomas Wesley
    2nd CMR
    1918

  45. Pte
    Rudman, William
    27th Bn
    1918

  46. Sgt
    Rudolf, Oscar Royston
    44th Bn
    1918

  47. Spr
    Rudow, Arthur
    5th CRT
    1918

  48. Pte
    Ruel, Albert
    87th Bn
    1918

  49. Pte
    Ruel, Arthur
    22nd Bn
    1918

  50. Pte
    Ruggles, Arthur Perry
    16th Bn
    1918

  51. Pte
    Ruhl, William Alfred
    1st Bn
    1918

  52. Lieut
    Rule, Edgar
    4th CMR
    1918

  53. Pte
    Rule, Ernest Roy
    29th Bn
    1918

  54. Sgt
    Rule, Hector
    29th Bn
    1918

  55. Pte
    Rumble, Frederick
    8th Bn
    1918

  56. Pte
    Rumble, Robert Roy
    75th Bn
    1918

  57. Pte
    Rumble, Roy Reginald
    15th Res Bn
    1918

  58. Pte
    Rumford, Frederick Hugh
    1st MMG Bde
    1918

  59. Spr
    Rumley, Lorne Wallace
    11th CRT
    1918

  60. Pte
    Rummey, Richard Ardavan
    Dep Bn Sask R
    1918

  61. Pte
    Rumsby, William Arthur
    75th Bn
    1918

  62. Pte
    Rumsey, Frederick Charles
    58th Bn
    1918

  63. Gnr
    Runcini, Dante
    8th A Bde CFA
    1918

  64. Pte
    Runnalls, Ernest Garfield
    21st Bn
    1918

  65. Pte
    Rupert, John Hedley
    78th Bn
    1918

  66. Pte
    Rupert, Lloyd Stanley
    47th Bn
    1918

  67. Cpl
    Ruscoe, Richard
    168th Bn
    1918

  68. Pte
    Rush, Clarence Clyde
    75th Bn
    1918

  69. Pte
    Rush, Elby Deen
    50th Bn
    1918

  70. Pte
    Rushton, Llewelyn L
    46th Bn
    1918

  71. Pte
    Rusk, Norman
    1st CMR
    1918

  72. Pte
    Rusk, Samuel Elmer
    Dep Bn 1st COR
    1918

  73. Bdr
    Russell, Alexander
    13th Bde CFA
    1918

  74. Spr
    Russell, Alexander
    CETD
    1918

  75. Sgt
    Russell, Archie Blackwood
    47th Bn
    1918

  76. Pte
    Russell, Charles
    46th Bn
    1918

  77. Pte
    Russell, Charles Reuben
    49th Bn
    1918

  78. Pte
    Russell, Charles S
    10th Bn
    1918

  79. Lieut
    Russell, Douglas Clark
    49th Bn
    1918

  80. Gnr
    Russell, Frank H
    16th Bde CFA
    1918

  81. L/Sgt
    Russell, Frederick William
    14th Bn
    1918

  82. Pte
    Russell, George Robert
    38th Bn
    1918

  83. Pte
    Russell, James
    8th Bn
    1918

  84. Pte
    Russell, John Griffith
    1st CMR
    1918

  85. Dvr
    Russell, Martin Ronaldson
    1st DAC
    1918

  86. Pte
    Russell, Myles James
    4th Bn CMGC
    1918

  87. Pte
    Russell, Nicholas
    2nd Pnr Bn
    1918

  88. Pte
    Russell, Peter Louis
    44th Bn
    1918

  89. Cpl
    Russell, Robert
    21st Bn
    1918

  90. Pte
    Russell, Victor
    19th Bn
    1918

  91. L/Cpl
    Russell, William
    7th Bn
    1918

  92. Pte
    Russell, William
    50th Bn
    1918

  93. Sgt
    Russell, William Clarence
    58th Bn
    1918

  94. Spr
    Russell, William Goodfellow
    3rd Tun.Coy
    1918

  95. Pte
    Russell, William Henry
    1st CMR
    1918

  96. Dvr
    Russell, William Thomas
    1st Div Tr
    1918

  97. Pte
    Rutherford, Albert James
    20th Bn
    1918

  98. Lieut
    Rutherford, Cecil Alphonso
    19th Bn
    1918

  99. Gnr
    Rutherford, David John
    R Bde CFA
    1918

  100. Pte
    Rutherford, John Telfer
    16th Bn
    1918

  101. L/Sgt
    Rutherford, Thomas
    4th Bn
    1918

  102. Pte
    Rutherford, Walter Ernest C
    46th Bn
    1918

  103. Major
    Ruttan, Arthur Charles
    G HQ (144th Bn)
    1918

  104. Pte
    Rutter, Arthur Murray
    26th Bn
    1918

  105. Cpl
    Rutter, Frederick
    3rd Bn
    1918

  106. Spr
    Rutter, George Henry
    2nd Tram Coy
    1918

  107. Pte
    Ryals, John Bryan
    24th Bn
    1918

  108. Pte
    Ryan, Donald Ellsworth
    78th Bn
    1918

  109. Pte
    Ryan, Edward
    87th Bn
    1918

  110. Pte
    Ryan, Ernest
    14th Bn
    1918

  111. Pte
    Ryan, Francis Burton
    13th Bn
    1918

  112. Pte
    Ryan, George
    43rd Bn
    1918

  113. Pte
    Ryan, George Alexander
    21st Bn
    1918

  114. Pte
    Ryan, Gordon Oliver
    4th Bn CMGC
    1918

  115. Pte
    Ryan, Herbert Lewis
    58th Bn
    1918

  116. BSM
    Ryan, John
    4th Bn CMGC
    1918

  117. Pte
    Ryan, John
    43rd Bn
    1918

Date modified: