Language selection


Search

Page 498 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 498 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • October 22

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Scott, Robert Stuart
    15th Bn
    1918

  2. Spr
    Scott, Sidney Francis
    1st Tram Coy
    1918

  3. Lieut
    Scott, Stephen William
    3rd Bn
    1918

  4. L/Cpl
    Scott, Thomas
    47th Bn
    1918

  5. Sgt
    Scott, Tom Hobart
    CC Gas Servs
    1918

  6. Pte
    Scott, Tupper Roy
    3rd Bn
    1918

  7. Pte
    Scott, Walter
    1st Bn CMGC
    1918

  8. Lieut
    Scott, Walter Frank
    47th Bn
    1918

  9. Spr
    Scott, Walter Thomas
    8th CRT
    1918

  10. Pte
    Scott, Wilbert Josph
    CASC
    1918

  11. Pte
    Scott, Wilfred Everett St John
    R.C.R.
    1918

  12. Pte
    Scott, William
    3rd Bn
    1918

  13. Pte
    Scott, William
    PPCLI
    1918

  14. Pte
    Scott, William
    58th Bn
    1918

  15. Pte
    Scott, William
    2nd Bn CMGC
    1918

  16. Cpl
    Scott, William Blaine
    13th Res Bn
    1918

  17. Pte
    Scott, William George
    54th Bn
    1918

  18. Pte
    Scott, William Lee
    16th Res.Bn
    1918

  19. Pte
    Scott, William Thomas
    43rd Bn
    1918

  20. Pte
    Scott, William Thomas
    2nd CMR
    1918

  21. Pte
    Scouse, Robert
    15th Bn
    1918

  22. Lieut
    Scovil, Earle Markee
    RAF (1st Bn)
    1918

  23. Spr
    Scovil, William Charles
    CRT Dep
    1918

  24. Pte
    Scribner, Clement George
    CAMC (HS)
    1918

  25. Pte
    Scribner, William Nichol
    78th Bn
    1918

  26. Pte
    Scrimes, Arthur Henry
    52nd Bn
    1918

  27. Pte
    Scrimshaw, Thomas
    8th Bn
    1918

  28. Pte
    Scripcari, Gostachi
    27th Bn
    1918

  29. Pte
    Scriver, Russel
    18th Bn
    1918

  30. L/Cpl
    Scroggie, William
    24th Bn
    1918

  31. L/Cpl
    Scudainore, William
    16th Bn
    1918

  32. Spr
    Scully, Daniel
    3rd Bn CE
    1918

  33. Pte
    Scully, Ernest
    75th Bn
    1918

  34. Lieut
    Scully, Harold Leo
    18th Bn
    1918

  35. Pte
    Scully, Patrick Joseph
    5th CMR
    1918

  36. Pte
    Scurr, William Robert
    R.C.R.
    1918

  37. Pte
    Seabrook, Hugh Allen
    3rd Bn CMGC
    1918

  38. Pte
    Seagram, John James
    13th Bn
    1918

  39. Gnr
    Seal, Gordon Rook
    3rd Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  40. AB
    Sealeaf, Alfred
    "Rainbow"
    1918

  41. Pte
    Seaman, Alexander McFarlane
    85th Bn
    1918

  42. Pte
    Seaman, Henry William
    1st Div Tr
    1918

  43. Pte
    Seaman, Samuel
    47th Bn
    1918

  44. Pte
    Sear, Benjamin
    2nd CMR
    1918

  45. Pte
    Searle, Frederick Ernest
    8th Res Bn
    1918

  46. Pte
    Searle, Joseph
    46th Bn
    1918

  47. Pte
    Searle, William Alfred
    42nd Bn
    1918

  48. Pte
    Sears, Joseph Miller
    18th Bn
    1918

  49. Pte
    Seaton, Archibald Fleming
    72nd Bn
    1918

  50. Major
    Seaton, William Fallis
    31st Bn
    1918

  51. Pte
    Sebben, Richard Hamilton
    54th Bn
    1918

  52. Spr
    Sebring, Charlton
    9th Bn CE
    1918

  53. Pte
    Secker, Albert Edward
    116th Bn
    1918

  54. Capt
    Secord, James B Archibald
    CAVC
    1918

  55. Pte
    Secord, John Arlington
    8th Bn
    1918

  56. Pte
    Seddon, Henry
    1st CMR
    1918

  57. Pte
    Seden, Frederick William
    58th Bn
    1918

  58. Pte
    Sedgwick, Gordon
    42nd Bn
    1918

  59. Pte
    Sedor, John Steven
    44th Bn
    1918

  60. Pte
    Seeback, Edward Allen
    27th Bn
    1918

  61. Sgt
    Seehaver, George Ernest
    4th CMR
    1918

  62. Pte
    Seeley, Edwin Bruce
    5th Bn
    1918

  63. Pte
    Seely, Walter Emerson
    Dep Bn 1st COR
    1918

  64. Pte
    Seely, Wesley Nelson
    14th Bn
    1918

  65. Pte
    Seeney, William George
    54th Bn
    1918

  66. Pte
    Sefton, Harry
    50th Bn
    1918

  67. Pte
    Séguin, Georges
    PPCLI
    1918

  68. Pte
    Séguin, Henri
    28th Bn
    1918

  69. Pte
    Seivewright, Harry
    13th Bn
    1918

  70. Pte
    Seldon, John Francis
    85th Bn
    1918

  71. Pte
    Self, Percy Granger
    78th Bn
    1918

  72. Spr
    Sell, George
    3rd CRT
    1918

  73. Pte
    Sellar, Edwin Henry George
    54th Bn
    1918

  74. Pte
    Sellen, Thomas William
    26th Bn
    1918

  75. Lieut
    Sellers, George Edward
    Corps Cyc Bn
    1918

  76. Pte
    Selley, George
    PPCLI
    1918

  77. Pte
    Sellick, David Cecil
    8th Bn
    1918

  78. Pte
    Sellick, Edmund Charles
    54th Bn
    1918

  79. Pte
    Sellick, William
    1st Wks Bn
    1918

  80. Pte
    Selwood, Albert
    15th Bn
    1918

  81. Cpl
    Selwood, William George
    7 Gen Hosp
    1918

  82. Pte
    Selwyn, George
    HQ No9 Dist CFC
    1918

  83. Pte
    Semmens, William
    3rd Bn CMGC
    1918

  84. CQMS
    Sempey, Alexander T
    46th Bn
    1918

  85. Pte
    Semple, Samuel Francis
    46th Bn
    1918

  86. Pte
    Sénéchal, Félix
    87th Bn
    1918

  87. Pte
    Serafin, Frank
    29th Bn
    1918

  88. Pte
    Sergeant, Harry
    47th Bn
    1918

  89. Pte
    Serson, John Herald
    FGH
    1918

  90. Gnr
    Service, Robert
    4th Div TMB
    1918

  91. Pte
    Setter, Peter
    31st Bn
    1918

  92. Pte
    Setterstrom, Emil
    1 Gen Hosp
    1918

  93. Pte
    Settle, Thomas
    15th Coy CFC
    1918

  94. Pte
    Severn, John Edward
    16th Bn
    1918

  95. Pte
    Seward, John
    4th Bn
    1918

  96. Spr
    Sewell, Herbert George
    8th Bn CE
    1918

  97. Sgt
    Sexsmith, Fred Havelock
    5th CMR
    1918

  98. Dvr
    Sexton, John
    6th Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  99. Pte
    Seymour, Noel
    42nd Coy CFC
    1918

  100. Pte
    Shackleton, Frederick James
    19th Bn
    1918

  101. Pte
    Shadforth, John E
    1st Bn
    1918

  102. Gnr
    Shaffelburg, Clarence Charles
    10th Siege Bty
    1918

  103. Spr
    Shaffner, Kingsman
    7th CRT
    1918

  104. Pte
    Shand, Carroll Scott
    25th Bn
    1918

  105. Lieut
    Shand, Donald
    43rd Bn
    1918

  106. Pte
    Shanks, James
    3rd Bn CMGC
    1918

  107. Pte
    Shanks, John Bassette
    5th CMR
    1918

  108. Pte
    Shanley, Joseph
    R.C.R.
    1918

  109. Pte
    Shannahan, Timothy
    Dep Bn 2nd COR
    1918

  110. Pte
    Shannon, David
    54th Bn
    1918

  111. Cpl
    Shannon, Earlby Gordon
    116th Bn
    1918

  112. Pte
    Shannon, Francis Raymond
    116th Bn
    1918

  113. Pte
    Shannon, John
    30th Coy CFC
    1918

  114. Pte
    Shannon, Joseph John
    3rd Bn
    1918

  115. Pte
    Shannon, Laurence Alfonso
    17th Res Bn
    1918

  116. Pte
    Shannon, Michael Francis
    4th Res Bn
    1918

  117. Lieut
    Shannon, Robert
    1st CMR
    1918

Date modified: