Page 532 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 532 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • November 12

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. L/Cpl
    Cornwell, Arthur Lloyd
    12th Coy CFC
    1919

  2. Pte
    Corrick, Alfred James
    47th Bn
    1919

  3. Pte
    Corrier, John David
    44th Bn
    1919

  4. Gnr
    Corrigan, John
    CFA
    1919

  5. Dvr
    Cosby, Irvine
    1st Bde CFA
    1919

  6. Pte
    Cosson, Cornelius
    1st Bn
    1919

  7. Pte
    Costie, William John
    CASC
    1919

  8. Pte
    Côté, Joseph
    8th Res Bn
    1919

  9. Pte
    Cottrell, William
    44th Bn
    1919

  10. Pte
    Coughlin, Michael Joseph
    13th M.G.Coy
    1919

  11. Pte
    Coull, George
    75th Bn
    1919

  12. Pte
    Coulson, Arthur Cecil
    BD CFC
    1919

  13. Pte
    Coulter, William Andrew
    MMG MT Coy
    1919

  14. Pte
    Counter, Alfred John James
    137th Bn
    1919

  15. Pte
    Couper, Roger Aytown Whyte
    CASC
    1919

  16. Spr
    Cowan, John Arpin Allin
    11th CRT
    1919

  17. Gnr
    Cowan, Joseph Thomas
    RCHA
    1919

  18. Spr
    Cowles, Cecil William
    9th CRT
    1919

  19. Spr
    Coyle, Stephen
    4th CRT
    1919

  20. Pte
    Cracknell, George Henry
    54th Bn
    1919

  21. Pte
    Cramer, Delbert Morden
    Dep Bn Man R
    1919

  22. Pte
    Craven, Herbert
    31st Bn
    1919

  23. Pte
    Crawford, Frederick John
    35th Bn
    1919

  24. CSM
    Cresswell, George Herbert
    15th Bn
    1919

  25. Pte
    Criacas, Gust
    125th Coy CFC
    1919

  26. Pte
    Cripps, George William
    CASC
    1919

  27. Spr
    Critchley, Albert Edward
    5th CRT
    1919

  28. L/Cpl
    Croasdale, John
    78th Bn
    1919

  29. Sgt
    Crosshwaite, Ernest
    67th Pnr.Bn
    1919

  30. Pte
    Crowe, George
    102nd Bn
    1919

  31. Spr
    Croymans, Henry Jacob
    L Rly OC
    1919

  32. L/Cpl
    Cruickshank, Alexander
    87th Bn
    1919

  33. Pte
    Cruise, Joseph Edward
    3rd Bn CMGC
    1919

  34. Spr
    Cruttenden, Frederick Thomas
    6th Fld.Coy
    1919

  35. Pte
    Crysler, Orlaf
    1st Bn
    1919

  36. Pte
    Cuerden, Charles
    87th Bn
    1919

  37. Pte
    Culhane, Daniel
    12th Res Bn
    1919

  38. Pte
    Cullis, James Thomas
    2nd Div MT Coy
    1919

  39. Pte
    Cullis, John Oliver
    CASC
    1919

  40. Pte
    Culver, Harold John
    75th Bn
    1919

  41. Pte
    Daoust, Wilfrid
    10th Res Bn
    1919

  42. Pte
    Davies, Benjamin
    PPCLI
    1919

  43. Pte
    Davies, William Edward
    24th Bn
    1919

  44. Pte
    Davis, Ernest James
    8th Bn
    1919

  45. Pte
    Davis, George Willard
    85th Bn
    1919

  46. Pte
    Davis, John Wellington
    8th Coy CFC
    1919

  47. Cpl
    Davis, Richard Edwin
    20th Bn
    1919

  48. Pte
    Davis, Samuel Wesley
    3rd Div Emp Coy
    1919

  49. Sgt
    Davison, Hubert Allan
    3rd Siege.Bty
    1919

  50. CQMS
    Davison, Norman Harvey
    87th Bn
    1919

  51. Cpl
    Davison, Samuel Conway
    1st CMR
    1919

  52. Pte
    Davison, James Henry
    75th Bn
    1919

  53. Gnr
    Dawson, Mendel James
    8th A Bde CFA
    1919

  54. L/Cpl
    Dawson, Walter Stanhope
    26th Bn
    1919

  55. Pte
    Dawson, William
    18th Bn
    1919

  56. L/Cpl
    Day, Harry
    13th Bn
    1919

  57. Pte
    Day, Roland
    5th CMR
    1919

  58. Pte
    Day, William
    4th Bn
    1919

  59. Spr
    Dear, Alfred Charles
    CETD
    1919

  60. Pte
    Dearnley, Ernest
    50th Bn
    1919

  61. Sto.2
    Debattista, Giuseppe
    "Canada"
    1919

  62. Spr
    de Bury, Robert Wilfred Visart
    2nd Tram Coy
    1919

  63. Pte
    Deedman, Joseph
    26th Coy CFC
    1919

  64. Lieut
    Deer, Herbert Edward
    75th Bn
    1919

  65. Spr
    Deffries, William
    5th Bn CE
    1919

  66. Pte
    de Jaeghere, Charles
    22nd Bn
    1919

  67. Cpl
    de la Haye, Maurice Emile Leopold
    COC
    1919

  68. Pte
    Delaire, Adélard
    6th Res Bn
    1919

  69. Pte
    Delore, Philip
    102nd Bn
    1919

  70. Spr
    Demery, William Victor
    2nd Div PBTU
    1919

  71. Pte
    Demidovich, Terry S
    225th Bn
    1919

  72. Pte
    Denne, Alfred Allan
    CAMC
    1919

  73. Pte
    Denny, Arthur James
    Rly Serv Gd
    1919

  74. Cpl
    Densley, Charles Frederick
    8th Bn
    1919

  75. Pte
    Dent, Robert
    RCD
    1919

  76. Lieut
    Derbyshire, Wilfred
    78th Bn
    1919

  77. Lieut
    Deslauriers, Alexandre
    22nd Bn
    1919

  78. Pte
    Desmond, John
    38th Bn
    1919

  79. AB
    Desroches, Philias Emanuel
    "Gunner"
    1919

  80. Pte
    Devine, Ernest
    104th Bn
    1919

  81. Pte
    Diamond, William Campbell
    3rd Div Tr
    1919

  82. Pte
    Dick, George
    236th Bn
    1919

  83. Gnr
    Dickson, Arthur Titus
    14th Bde CFA
    1919

  84. Pte
    Dickson, John R
    25th Bn
    1919

  85. Sgt
    Dickson, Thomas Duncan
    1st CMR
    1919

  86. Pte
    Diss, Ernest
    2nd Div MT Coy
    1919

  87. Pte
    Diss, Frank
    2nd Div MT Coy
    1919

  88. Lieut
    Dixon, John Warren
    12th Bn CE
    1919

  89. Capt
    Dobbin, Graham Leonard
    1st Inf BD
    1919

  90. Pte
    Dodd, William Edward
    260th Bn
    1919

  91. Pte
    Dodds, James Albert
    142nd Bn
    1919

  92. Pte
    Doherty, John
    1st Dep Bn BCR
    1919

  93. Pte
    Dominique, Arthur
    22nd Bn
    1919

  94. Pte
    Don, Ralph
    3rd Bn
    1919

  95. Pte
    Donald, Ted
    21st Bn
    1919

  96. Sgt
    Donaldson, Alexander
    44th Bn
    1919

  97. N/S
    Donaldson, Gertrude
    1 Gen Hosp
    1919

  98. Pte
    Donne, Arthur William
    CPC
    1919

  99. Pte
    Donovan, George
    73rd Bn
    1919

  100. Pte
    Dooley, Michael
    2nd Bn
    1919

  101. Pte
    Dooner, William
    1st Wks Coy
    1919

  102. Pte
    Dort, David Luke
    42nd Bn
    1919

  103. Pte
    Dottin, Joseph
    2 Const Coy
    1919

  104. Spr
    Doucette, Charles Edward
    2nd Tram Coy
    1919

  105. Pte
    Douglas, Archibald
    103rd Bn
    1919

  106. Pte
    Douglas, George Jones
    14th Bn
    1919

  107. Pte
    Douglass, William
    147th Bn
    1919

  108. Capt
    Dowding, Isaac William
    CAPC
    1919

  109. Capt
    Dowler, William Herbert
    CAMC
    1919

  110. Pte
    Dowling, Albert
    243rd Bn
    1919

Date modified: