Language selection

Page 534 from book:
First World War

Start new search

Request Copy

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • November 13

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Fournier, Almanzer
    Dep Bn 2nd Que R
    1919

  2. Cpl
    Fowler, Alexander Walter
    RCHA
    1919

  3. Pte
    Fox, Frederick
    53rd Bn
    1919

  4. Spr
    Frame, Harold Joseph
    12th Bn CE
    1919

  5. Pte
    Fraser, Charles Sutherland
    47th Bn
    1919

  6. Pte
    Freeman, Clement James William
    CADC
    1919

  7. Pte
    French, Richard Charles Arscott
    31st Bn
    1919

  8. S/Sgt
    Frost, Benjamin Wilfred
    7th Bn
    1919

  9. Spr
    Frost, James William
    10th CRT
    1919

  10. Spr
    Fulton, Morden Jay
    CHQ Sig Coy
    1919

  11. Gnr
    Furman, Dennis
    RCGA
    1919

  12. Spr
    Gaba, Joel
    7th CRT
    1919

  13. Pte
    Gadbois, Victor
    27th Bn
    1919

  14. Pte
    Gagnon, Charles Joseph
    52nd Bn
    1919

  15. Pte
    Gagnue, Raymond
    7th CGR
    1919

  16. Pte
    Gallagher, James
    8th Bn
    1919

  17. Pte
    Gallagher, James
    13th Bn
    1919

  18. Pte
    Gallant, Sylvine Joseph Arthur
    44th Bn
    1919

  19. Cpl
    Gallichan, Alfred
    1st Fld Behy
    1919

  20. Pte
    Gallichan, George Thomas
    4th Bn
    1919

  21. Pte
    Galloway, Robert
    96th Bn
    1919

  22. Lieut
    Galt, James Henry
    1st LT MB
    1919

  23. Pte
    Gamache, Jean
    41st Bn
    1919

  24. Pte
    Gamm, Edwin
    20th Bn
    1919

  25. Spr
    Gardiner, James
    13th CRT
    1919

  26. Pte
    Garforth, James
    31st Bn
    1919

  27. CSM
    Garland, Edward
    2nd CMR
    1919

  28. Pte
    Garneau, Clifford
    23rd Res Bn
    1919

  29. Sgt
    Garnett, Kenneth P
    26th Bn
    1919

  30. Spr
    Garrard, Francis Robert Burdett
    CETD
    1919

  31. Pte
    Garrold, Naureice Pauline
    2nd CGR
    1919

  32. Gnr
    Garton, William Charles Burns
    R Bde CFA
    1919

  33. Spr
    Gasik, Paul
    4th CRT
    1919

  34. Pte
    Gates, Harry
    MG Sqn
    1919

  35. Gnr
    Gatward, Roland
    6th Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  36. Pte
    Gauvin, Alexander John
    26th Bn
    1919

  37. Spr
    Gawn, John James
    CETD
    1919

  38. Pte
    Gazley, Clarence Seward
    7th Bn
    1919

  39. Gnr
    Gee, William
    5th Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  40. Pte
    George, Baptist
    4th Bn
    1919

  41. Pte
    Gibbons, Charles
    2nd CGR
    1919

  42. Pte
    Gibson, Frederick William
    219th Bn
    1919

  43. Cpl
    Gibson, John
    COC
    1919

  44. Pte
    Gilbert, Eugene
    7th Res.Bn
    1919

  45. Sgt
    Gilbert, Gordon Stephen
    6th Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  46. Sgt
    Giles, Alfred Thomas
    54th Bn
    1919

  47. AB
    Gillan, Charles Randolph
    "Niobe"
    1919

  48. Pte
    Gillan, David
    85th Bn
    1919

  49. Gnr
    Gillen, Fred C
    4th Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  50. Pte
    Gillespie, Earl
    260th Bn
    1919

  51. Pte
    Gillespie, William Hanna
    1st CMR
    1919

  52. Bdr
    Gillies, Alfred
    10th Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  53. Pte
    Gillies, John
    1st Div Emp Coy
    1919

  54. Gnr
    Gillingham, John
    1st CGA
    1919

  55. Capt
    Girling, Theodore Augustus
    CAVC
    1919

  56. Cpl
    Glancey, John William
    85th Bn
    1919

  57. Cpl
    Glencross, Robert Davison
    13th R Bn
    1919

  58. Pte
    Glenn, William Norton
    52nd Bn
    1919

  59. Spr
    Glennie, John Rodger
    13th L Rly OC
    1919

  60. Pte
    Glover, Albert Lawrence
    20th Bn
    1919

  61. Lieut
    Glover, Frank Wesley
    3rd Tun.Coy
    1919

  62. Dvr
    Glover, Reginald Thomas
    4th Div Tr
    1919

  63. Pte
    Gloyns, George William
    3rd Bn
    1919

  64. Pte
    Godfrey, Herbert William
    RCD
    1919

  65. Pte
    Goff, John
    4th Bn CMGC
    1919

  66. Pte
    Goldie, Alonzo
    27th Coy CFC
    1919

  67. Cpl
    Goodall, Henry
    PPCLI
    1919

  68. Cpl
    Goodman, Thorsteim Hriem
    1st Bn CE
    1919

  69. Spr
    Goodman, William
    CE
    1919

  70. Ord
    Goodwin, Charles Earlin
    "Niobe"
    1919

  71. Major
    Gordon, Charles Houghton McKay
    5th Bn
    1919

  72. Pte
    Gordon, Henry Andrew
    13th Bn
    1919

  73. Sgt
    Gordon, Patrick
    3rd GGR
    1919

  74. Pte
    Goudreault, Léon Albéride
    10th R Bn
    1919

  75. Pte
    Gould, James Nelson
    Dep Bn NBR
    1919

  76. Pte
    Gould, Reginald
    2nd Bn CMGC
    1919

  77. Pte
    Govier, George
    31st Bn
    1919

  78. Pte
    Gow, Thomas
    58th Bn
    1919

  79. Pte
    Goyet, Elphège
    Dep Bn 1st Que R
    1919

  80. Major
    Graham, James Graham
    50th Bn
    1919

  81. Pte
    Graham, Norman
    13th Bn
    1919

  82. Pte
    Graham, Otto Franklin
    30th Coy CFC
    1919

  83. RQMS
    Graham, Thomas Robert
    2nd CRT
    1919

  84. Pte
    Graham, Thomas William
    71st Regt
    1919

  85. Pte
    Graham, William Allen
    2nd CMR
    1919

  86. Pte
    Grant, Alexander
    24th Bn
    1919

  87. N/S
    Grant, Grace Mabel
    CAMC
    1919

  88. Pte
    Graves, Charles Everett
    17th R Bn
    1919

  89. Pte
    Gray, Harold Ferguson
    HQ CFC
    1919

  90. Pte
    Gray, Thomas Patterson
    1st A Aux H Coy
    1919

  91. Bdr
    Graydon, Percy Frederick
    13th Bde CFA
    1919

  92. Pte
    Green, George Frederick
    3rd Fld Bky
    1919

  93. Pte
    Green, Walter Oliver
    58th Coy CFC
    1919

  94. Spr
    Greentree, Charles William
    1st Bn CE
    1919

  95. Pte
    Greer, Thomas
    CFC
    1919

  96. Pte
    Greig, John William Wallace
    7th Bn
    1919

  97. Pte
    Gribble, Henry Bennett
    CAPC
    1919

  98. Pte
    Griffiths, Wellington
    116th Bn
    1919

  99. Gnr
    Guilgault, Démosthène
    8th Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  100. L/Cpl
    Guitar, Henry
    22nd Bn
    1919

  101. Pte
    Gurr, Wesley
    15th Bn
    1919

  102. Spr
    Gustin, Joseph
    6th CRT
    1919

  103. Pte
    Guy, Samuel
    123rd Pnr.Bn
    1919

Date modified: