Page 582 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 582 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • December 17

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Cpl
    Tulip, Samuel
    RE
    1917

  2. F.S.Lt
    Turney, Kenneth Vincent
    RNAS
    1917

  3. 2/Lt
    Twidale, Elfric Ashby
    RFA (RFC)
    1917

  4. 2/Lt
    Tudd, William John S.
    4th Cann Rang
    1917

  5. S.Lt
    Usborne, Claude H.
    RNVR
    1917

  6. 2/Lt
    Van Eeghen, Esme Charles
    RGA
    1917

  7. 2/Lt
    Vidler, Bertram Hall
    9th R. Suss R
    1917

  8. 2/Lt
    Vogan, Lindsay Clarence
    13th Midd R
    1917

  9. 2/Lt
    Waite, Hugh Conyers
    8th W. York R. (TF)
    1917

  10. Lieut
    Walker, Herbert Newton
    S. Staff R
    1917

  11. Cadet
    Walker, Lionel Reginald
    RFC
    1917

  12. F.S.Lt
    Wallace, Hugh Douglas Macintosh
    RNAS
    1917

  13. Lieut
    Wallace, John Ernest Dudley
    RE (TF)
    1917

  14. Lieut
    Wallis, Frederick George
    6th S Kent R
    1917

  15. 2/Lt
    Walton, Percy Jackson
    1st W. York R
    1917

  16. F.Lt
    Wambolt, Harry Redmond
    RNAS
    1917

  17. Cpl
    Ward, George William
    1st Norf R
    1917

  18. Sgt
    Wareham, Thomas George
    RGA
    1917

  19. 2/Lt
    Warren, Edgar Cecil
    8th Lond R
    1917

  20. Bdr
    Warren, George Francis
    RA (TF)
    1917

  21. Cpl
    Watson, George
    RGA
    1917

  22. Pte
    Watson, James Furness
    14th L Pool R
    1917

  23. 2/Lt
    Watson, Norman Campion
    6th HLT (TF)
    1917

  24. 2/Lt
    Watt, Robert Sherwin
    RFC
    1917

  25. 2/Lt
    Watts, Albert Edward
    RFC
    1917

  26. L/Cpl
    Webb, Harry
    7th R. Berks R
    1917

  27. F.S.Lt
    Weir, Charles Hoddan
    RNAS
    1917

  28. Pte
    Weir, Robert
    5th Cam H
    1917

  29. 2/Lt
    Wells, Douglas Henry
    5th Y. And L. R. (TF)
    1917

  30. Pte
    West, Henry
    2nd R. Berks R
    1917

  31. Pte
    West, William John
    2nd R. W. Kent R
    1917

  32. Cadet
    Wheadrick, Winfield George
    RFC
    1917

  33. Pte
    Wheeler, George Samuel
    5th Oxf and Bucks L. I
    1917

  34. Pte
    White, Charles
    8th Ches R
    1917

  35. Pte
    White, Charles
    23rd R. Fus
    1917

  36. F.S.Lt
    White, James Percy
    RNAS
    1917

  37. 2/Lt
    Whiter, Bertrand Thomas
    10th Lond R
    1917

  38. CSM
    Whiteway, Edward John
    9th York L. I
    1917

  39. Capt
    Whittingham, Clive Alan
    RAMC
    1917

  40. Pte
    Wighton, James
    16th HLI
    1917

  41. 2/Lt
    Wightwick, Sydney
    9th Lond R
    1917

  42. Capt
    Wilcox, Frederick Herbert Cumberland
    4th Lan Fus
    1917

  43. Lieut
    Wilkinson, David Stanley
    RFC
    1917

  44. Lieut
    Wilkinson, Eric Russell
    RFC
    1917

  45. 2/Lt
    Wilkinson, Harold Reid
    RFC
    1917

  46. Lieut
    Williams, Albert Stanley Gabriel
    RE
    1917

  47. 2/Lt
    Williams, Arthur Courtenay
    RFC
    1917

  48. Dvr
    Williams, William Arthur
    RA
    1917

  49. 2/Lt
    Wilson, Conrad Blackadder
    9th HLI (TF)
    1917

  50. 2/Lt
    Wilson, John Wilson
    15th R. Ir Rif
    1917

  51. Pte
    Wilson, Joseph Arthur
    1st Lond R
    1917

  52. Pte
    Wilson, Robert Douglas
    34th Aust Inf
    1917

  53. 2/Lt
    Wilson, Robert Gerald Aldin
    1st C. Gds
    1917

  54. Pte
    Wilson, Thomas Frederick
    8th L pool R
    1917

  55. Capt
    Winwood, Thomas Ralph O.
    RFA
    1917

  56. Lieut
    Witherspoon, John Clarence
    13th Durh L. I
    1917

  57. 2/Lt
    Wolferstan, Stanley
    1st Dorset R
    1917

  58. F.Lt
    Wood, Melville Cornelieus
    RNAS
    1917

  59. Spr
    Worby, Robert James
    RF
    1917

  60. 2/Lt
    Wright, Douglas Ross Cameron
    RNAS
    1917

  61. Pte
    Wright, Sidney Edwin
    2nd D. G
    1917

  62. F.Lt
    Wyatt, Charles Joshua
    RNAS
    1917

  63. 2/Lt
    Wylie, Alan Lindsay
    RFC
    1917

  64. 2/Lt
    Yates, John Edwin
    RFC
    1917

  65. 2/Lt
    Yearwood, Carleton Douglas
    7th YLI
    1917

  66. Pte
    Young, Douglas Eldred
    10th Y and L R
    1917

  67. 2/Lt
    Young, Francis Chisholm
    RFC
    1917

  68. 2/Lt
    Young, George James Taylor
    RFC
    1917

  69. 2/Lt
    Young, Harold Victor
    RFC
    1917

  70. Gnr
    Young, Sie
    RGA
    1917

  71. Pte
    Young, Thomas Lowbridge
    28th Aust Inf
    1917

  72. Pte
    Aaron, Harry Samuel
    RASC
    1918

  73. Lieut
    Adam, Orval Patrick
    RAF
    1918

  74. 2/Lt
    Adams, Briggs K.
    RFC
    1918

  75. Bdr
    Adams, Frederick William
    RA
    1918

  76. Lieut
    Adams, Lestock Handley
    1st Rif Brig
    1918

  77. Pte
    Adams, William Blane
    Tank Corps
    1918

  78. Pnr
    Agard, Alfred
    RE
    1918

  79. Lieut
    Aikins, Joseph Russell
    RFC
    1918

  80. Lieut
    Aird, Arthur William
    RAF
    1918

  81. 2/Lt
    Aldrich, Leo Edwin
    RAF
    1918

  82. Pte
    Alexander, Leroy
    RASC
    1918

  83. Capt
    Allan, John Roy
    RAF
    1918

  84. Cadet
    Allardice, Harry Frank
    RAF
    1918

  85. 2/Lt
    Allbutt, Harold Frederick
    RAF
    1918

  86. Gnr
    Allen, Orlands William
    RA (TF)
    1918

  87. 2/Lt
    Alloway, Cecil William
    RAF
    1918

  88. Cadet
    Alyea, Norman Wilfred
    RAF
    1918

  89. L/Cpl
    Ames, Bertram
    7th L pool R
    1918

  90. Lieut
    Anderson, Edwin Frederick Spurrier
    4th N. Staff R
    1918

Date modified: