Page 590 from book: Second World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 590 - Second World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • December 14

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. SBPO
    Sanderson, George Frankland
    RCN(R)
    1946

  2. Pte
    Sanderson, Isaac
    Wpg Gren
    1946

  3. Rfn
    Sanderson, Lambert
    R Wpg Rif
    1946

  4. Pte
    Savage, George
    VGC
    1946

  5. Pte
    Schermerhorn, Paul Raymond
    RCASC
    1946

  6. LAC
    Scott, Herbert Rowland
    RCAF
    1946

  7. Pte
    Scott, Thomas John
    RCDC
    1946

  8. F/L
    Sealey, William James
    RCAF
    1946

  9. F/O
    Seeman, Theodore Alwyn
    RCAF
    1946

  10. Capt
    Setliffe, William Quayle
    RAF
    1946

  11. S/Sgt
    Sharpe, Wilfred Thomas
    RCSigs
    1946

  12. Cpl
    Shearer, Agnes Jeanie
    CWAC
    1946

  13. AB
    Shechosky, John
    RCNVR
    1946

  14. S/Sgt
    Sherring, Frank Hubert
    RCE
    1946

  15. Cpl
    Sherwood, Walter Allan
    RCASC
    1946

  16. Col
    Shillington, Adam Tozeland, VD
    RCAMC
    1946

  17. S/Sgt
    Shipley, Ernest Woodman
    RCAMC
    1946

  18. Pte
    Shirley, Joseph Thomas
    RCOC
    1946

  19. S/Lt
    Shortt, Douglas Jerrold O'Leary
    RCN(R)
    1946

  20. Pte
    Shubat, Charles
    PA Vols
    1946

  21. Rfn
    Simmons, Gordon
    RRC
    1946

  22. Spr
    Simms, David
    RCE
    1946

  23. Pte
    Simpson, Ellen Marguerite
    CWAC
    1946

  24. LAC
    Simpson, Lawrence Bruce Eldridge
    RCAF
    1946

  25. F/S
    Sims, Maurice Leonard
    RCAF
    1946

  26. Tel
    Siwak, Anthony Stanley
    RCNVR
    1946

  27. PO(S)
    Skinner, Edwin Alfred
    RCN(R)
    1946

  28. LAC
    Smalley, Donald Jesse
    RCAF
    1946

  29. Gnr
    Smith, Harry Oliver
    RCA
    1946

  30. Pte
    Smith, James, MM
    VGC
    1946

  31. Pte
    Smith, Mervyn Roy
    RCOC
    1946

  32. Gnr
    Smith, Thomas Robert
    RCA
    1946

  33. Sgt
    Smith, William James
    RCIC
    1946

  34. LAC
    Sophie, Albert Joseph
    RCAF
    1946

  35. L/Cpl
    Sorby, Michael
    RCE
    1946

  36. LAW
    Sparks, Lucelle Margaret
    RCAF
    1946

  37. Pte
    Sparrow, Walter Frank
    RMR
    1946

  38. Pte
    Spillett, Stanley Lawrence
    RRegtC
    1946

  39. Pte
    Squinahan, Francis Johnny
    C Scot R
    1946

  40. Pte
    Staley, Henry James
    RMR
    1946

  41. Gnr
    Stanley, Fred Eugene Edmund
    RCA
    1946

  42. Tpr
    Stanley, William Frederick
    Calg R
    1946

  43. WOII
    Stewart, Clyde Albert
    RCEME
    1946

  44. F/L
    Stewart, Edward Chester, DFM, DFC
    RCAF
    1946

  45. S/Sgt
    Stewart, George
    RCE
    1946

  46. Cpl
    Stewart, Robert
    VGC
    1946

  47. L/Cpl
    Stewart, William Lawrence
    C Pro C
    1946

  48. S/Sgt
    Stone, Matthew Charles, BEM
    RCEME
    1946

  49. Tpr
    Straight, William Amos
    RCAC
    1946

  50. Pte
    Strongman, George Edward
    RCIC
    1946

  51. LdgStwd
    Stuart, George Eaton
    RCN
    1946

  52. Lt-Col
    Stuart, Harold Brownlee, ED, MBE
    RCE
    1946

  53. Cpl
    Stubbs, Ronald Egan
    RCIC
    1946

  54. Tpr
    Sullivan, Gerald Bernard
    RCAC
    1946

  55. Pte
    Sullivan, Robert John
    VGC
    1946

  56. Maj
    Summers, Thomas William
    RCA
    1946

  57. WOI
    Sumner, Edmond Holden
    Ir RC
    1946

  58. Spr
    Sunczyk, Isadore
    RCE
    1946

  59. LAC
    Sutcliffe, John Joseph
    RCAF
    1946

  60. Lt
    Sutherland, Eric Sinclair
    RCE
    1946

  61. Pte
    Sutton, Russell John
    RCASC
    1946

  62. Pte
    Sweet, Willis Spencer
    RCIC
    1946

  63. S/Sgt
    Talbot, Roger
    RCE
    1946

  64. Pte
    Tales, James ALbert
    HLI of C
    1946

  65. Mat 2/c
    Tardif, Louis Phillipe Jacques
    RCNVR
    1946

  66. F/S
    Tavenor, Arthur
    RCAF
    1946

  67. S/L
    Taylor, Leo Joffre
    RCAF
    1946

  68. Lt
    Thieme, Ernest Paul
    RCR
    1946

  69. Pte
    Thomas, Douglas William
    RCASC
    1946

  70. F/O
    Thomas, Max
    RCAF
    1946

Date modified: