Page 160 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 160 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • April 12

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Scott, James Sydney
    28th Bn
    1916

  2. Sgt
    Scott, John
    21st Bn
    1916

  3. Pte
    Scott, John
    49th Bn
    1916

  4. Pte
    Scott, John
    2nd C.M.R
    1916

  5. Gnr
    Scott, John Albert
    8th Bde.C.M.R
    1916

  6. Pte
    Scott, John Amey
    16th Bn
    1916

  7. Pte
    Scott, John Douglas
    19th Bn
    1916

  8. Pte
    Scott, John Johnson
    P.P.C.L.I
    1916

  9. Pte
    Scott, John Robb
    2nd C.M.R
    1916

  10. Cpl
    Scott, John Simpson
    1st Bn
    1916

  11. Pte
    Scott, John Thomas
    7th Bn
    1916

  12. Pte
    Scott, Joseph Bissell
    50th Bn
    1916

  13. Pte
    Scott, Leonard Watson
    5th C.M.R
    1916

  14. Pte
    Scott, Lionel
    58th Bn
    1916

  15. Pte
    Scott, Milford
    3rd Bn
    1916

  16. Pte
    Scott, Neil John
    21st Bn
    1916

  17. Cpl
    Scott, Robert , M.M.
    14th Bn
    1916

  18. Pte
    Scott, Robert
    R.C.R
    1916

  19. Pte
    Scott, Robert
    5th Bn
    1916

  20. Pte
    Scott, Robert Graham
    7th Bn
    1916

  21. Pte
    Scott, Robert Henry
    28th Bn
    1916

  22. Pte
    Scott, Robert McGregor
    28th Bn
    1916

  23. Gnr
    Scott, Robert Proctor
    12th Bde.C.F.A
    1916

  24. Sgt
    Scott, Samuel
    13th Bn
    1916

  25. Lieut
    Scott, Stanley William
    46th Bn
    1916

  26. L.Cpl
    Scott, Stuart
    16th Bn
    1916

  27. Pte
    Scott, Thomas H.
    42nd Bn
    1916

  28. Pte
    Scott, Walter Clayton
    44th Bn
    1916

  29. Sgt
    Scott, Walter Henry
    38th Bn
    1916

  30. L.Cpl
    Scott, Wilfred Charles , M.M.
    19th Bn
    1916

  31. Pte
    Scott, William
    28th Bn
    1916

  32. Pte
    Scott, William
    38th Bn
    1916

  33. Pte
    Scott, William
    4th Bn
    1916

  34. Pte
    Scott, William Basil
    15th Bn
    1916

  35. Pte
    Scott, William James
    27th Bn
    1916

  36. Pte
    Scott, William Young
    50th Bn
    1916

  37. Pte
    Scourfield, James Roland
    2nd Bn
    1916

  38. Cpl
    Scourfield, John Rees
    4th Bn
    1916

  39. Pte
    Scranton, John Samuel
    25th Bn
    1916

  40. Pte
    Scratchley, Leonard Townshend
    19th Bn
    1916

  41. Pte
    Screen, Walter Harold
    P.P.C.L.I
    1916

  42. Pte
    Scrimshaw, Frederick
    2nd C.M.R
    1916

  43. Pte
    Scrymgeour, James Watson
    42nd Bn
    1916

  44. Pte
    Scrymgeour, John Sharp
    28th Bn
    1916

  45. Pte
    Scully, Patrick James
    87th Bn
    1916

  46. Pte
    Sculthorpe, Frederick T.
    2nd Bn
    1916

  47. Pte
    Seaborn, Ernest Alfred
    27th Bn
    1916

  48. Pte
    Seaborne, Benjamin Minter
    47th Bn
    1916

  49. Pte
    Seacoy, John Henry
    46th Bn
    1916

  50. Pte
    Seager, Frederick
    18th Bn
    1916

  51. Pte
    Seales, Charles Joseph
    1st Bn
    1916

  52. Pte
    Seaman, Frank Arthur
    26th Bn
    1916

  53. Pte
    Seaman, Thomas
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  54. L.Cpl
    Searle, Alfred
    39th Bn
    1916

  55. L.Cpl
    Searle, Edward Joseph
    5th C.M.R
    1916

  56. Pte
    Searle, Leonard John
    1st Bn
    1916

  57. Capt
    Sears, Archibald Arthur
    38th Bn
    1916

  58. Sgt
    Sears, George H.
    R.C.R
    1916

  59. Pte
    Sears, William Harold
    26th Bn
    1916

  60. Pte
    Seaton, Donald Alexander
    7th Bn
    1916

  61. 2.Cpl
    Seaton, Ernest Harry
    1st A.T.Coy.C.E
    1916

  62. Pte
    Seaton, Geoffrey Scaresby
    2nd Bn
    1916

  63. Pte
    Seaton, Robert Brighton
    49th Bn
    1916

  64. Pte
    Sebastin, Joseph
    52nd Bn
    1916

  65. Pte
    Secord, Ralph Nelson
    1st Bn
    1916

  66. Pte
    Secord, Richard Henry
    50th Bn
    1916

  67. Pte
    Sedgwick, Leon
    3rd Pnr.Bn
    1916

  68. Pte
    Sedgwick, William Ferdons
    5th Bn
    1916

  69. Pte
    Sedman, Llewellyn Frank
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  70. Sgt
    Seear, Oliver P.
    15th Bn
    1916

  71. Pte
    Seed, James
    13th Bn
    1916

  72. L.Cpl
    Seele, Bold
    18th Bn
    1916

  73. Pte
    Seeley, William
    45th Bn
    1916

  74. Pte
    Seely, Leslie Gilbert
    26th Bn
    1916

  75. Pte
    Seiler, Milton
    7th Bn
    1916

  76. Lieut
    Selbie, Robert Joseph
    13th Bn
    1916

  77. Sgt
    Selby, Benjamin
    58th Bn
    1916

  78. Pte
    Sellers, Harry M.
    29th Bn
    1916

  79. Pte
    Sellier, Henry L.
    49th Bn
    1916

  80. Pte
    Semchenko, Semen
    2nd Pnr.Bn
    1916

  81. Pte
    Semple, William James
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  82. Pte
    Sénécal, Georges L.
    22nd Bn
    1916

  83. Pte
    Sénécal, Joseph Armand
    1st Bn
    1916

  84. Pte
    Sénécal, René
    22nd Bn
    1916

  85. Pte
    Senior, Harold
    20th Bn
    1916

  86. Pte
    Senior, Walter
    13th Bn
    1916

  87. Pte
    Sennett, James Arthur Henry
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  88. Pte
    Séquin, Daniel Léo
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  89. Pte
    Sergeant, James
    42nd Bn
    1916

  90. Pte
    Sergeant, John Furlow McConnell
    10th Bn
    1916

  91. Pte
    Serpell, Edwin
    49th Bn
    1916

  92. Lieut
    Service, Albert Niven Parker
    52nd Bn
    1916

  93. Pte
    Service, John
    R.C.R
    1916

  94. Pte
    Setford, Albert
    2nd C.M.R
    1916

  95. Pte
    Seume, Herbert Thomas
    12 Fld Amb
    1916

  96. Pte
    Sever, Ernest Clifford
    16th Bn
    1916

  97. Pte
    Severn, Ernest
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  98. L.Cpl
    Sevin, Montague Charles
    L.S.H
    1916

  99. Pte
    Seward, William
    58th Bn
    1916

  100. Pte
    Sewell, Alfred William
    58th Bn
    1916

  101. Pte
    Sewell, Joseph Algernon
    4th Bn
    1916

  102. Sgt
    Sewell, Leonard
    58th Bn
    1916

  103. Pte
    Sewell, Spencer
    15th Bn
    1916

  104. Pte
    Sexsmith, Colin Campbell
    31st Bn
    1916

  105. Pte
    Sexsmith, William
    2nd C.M.R
    1916

  106. Pte
    Sexton, Joseph Edmund
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  107. Pte
    Seymour, James
    R.C.R
    1916

  108. Sgt
    Seymour, William James
    26th Bn
    1916

  109. Pte
    Shado, James David
    49th Bn
    1916

  110. Bglr
    Shaffner, Raleigh John
    85th Bn
    1916

  111. Pte
    Shairp, Robert Christie
    49th Bn
    1916

  112. Pte
    Shand, Alexander Tocher
    16th Bn
    1916

  113. Pte
    Shand, George
    10th Bn
    1916

  114. Pte
    Shane, Launce Oswald
    43rd Bn
    1916

  115. Lt.Col
    Shanly, Coote Nisbit , D.S.O.
    C.A.P.C
    1916

  116. Pte
    Shannon, John
    5th Bn
    1916

Date modified: