Page 515 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 515 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • October 31

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Tucker, John Roy
    85th Bn
    1918

  2. Lieut
    Tucker, Percival George
    24th Bn
    1918

  3. Pte
    Tucker, Walter Frederick
    1st Bn CMGC
    1918

  4. Pte
    Tuddenham, John
    18th Bn
    1918

  5. Pte
    Tudhope, Howard James
    52nd Bn
    1918

  6. Pte
    Tuffrey, Herbert John
    46th Bn
    1918

  7. Pte
    Tuffy, Herbert Joseph
    259th Bn
    1918

  8. Sgt
    Tufts, Roy Kenneth
    50th Bn
    1918

  9. Gnr
    Tugman, Ernest
    RCGA
    1918

  10. Pte
    Tulloch, John Sewell
    42nd Bn
    1918

  11. Pte
    Tulloch, Samuel John
    47th Bn
    1918

  12. Pte
    Tully, James
    49th Bn
    1918

  13. Spr
    Tully, Norman John
    2nd CRT
    1918

  14. S/M
    Tully, William B
    CASC
    1918

  15. Pte
    Tunks, Ernest
    1st Bn
    1918

  16. Pte
    Tunley, Harold
    24th Bn
    1918

  17. Cpl
    Tunnah, Ivor
    140th Coy CFC
    1918

  18. Spr
    Tunny, Walter Stanley
    9th CRT
    1918

  19. Lieut
    Tunstall, George Stanley
    RAF (16th Bn)
    1918

  20. Pte
    Tuppen, Joseph Lucas
    18th Bn
    1918

  21. Pte
    Tupper, Clarence
    85th Bn
    1918

  22. Pte
    Tupper, Grant
    4th Bn
    1918

  23. Capt
    Tupper, Murray Lamont
    25th Bn
    1918

  24. Sgt
    Turcot, Ernest
    69th Bn
    1918

  25. Pte
    Turnbull, George Edward
    87th Bn
    1918

  26. Pte
    Turnbull, James
    10th Bn
    1918

  27. Pte
    Turnbull, Thomas
    75th Bn
    1918

  28. Lieut
    Turner, Alexander
    44th Bn
    1918

  29. Pte
    Turner, Charles
    58th Bn
    1918

  30. Pte
    Turner, Donald Eric
    54th Bn
    1918

  31. Pte
    Turner, Duncan
    43rd Bn
    1918

  32. Sgt
    Turner, Frederick William
    PPCLI
    1918

  33. Lieut
    Turner, George James
    RAF (16th Bn)
    1918

  34. Gnr
    Turner, Gordon Morris
    R Bde CFA
    1918

  35. Pte
    Turner, Henry William
    1st Bn
    1918

  36. Pte
    Turner, Herbert Walter
    4th CMR
    1918

  37. Pte
    Turner, Holly TK
    26th Bn
    1918

  38. Pte
    Turner, James Grey
    LSH
    1918

  39. Pte
    Turner, Percy Gordon
    1st Bn
    1918

  40. Cpl
    Turner, Ralph Harold
    1st Bn CMGC
    1918

  41. Pte
    Turner, Ray Clifford
    Dep Bn 2nd COR
    1918

  42. Pte
    Turner, Richard
    75th Bn
    1918

  43. Pte
    Turner, Russell Howard
    42nd Bn
    1918

  44. Pte
    Turner, Samuel J
    1st Bn CMGC
    1918

  45. CSM
    Turner, Sydney Brookes
    29th Bn
    1918

  46. Pte
    Turner, Sylvester George
    75th Bn
    1918

  47. Pte
    Turner, Thomas
    R.C.R.
    1918

  48. Pte
    Turner, Thomas
    47th Bn
    1918

  49. Pte
    Turner, Thomas S
    7th Bn
    1918

  50. Pte
    Turner, Walter
    37th Coy CFC
    1918

  51. Pte
    Turner, Walter
    14th Bn
    1918

  52. Pte
    Turner, William
    28th Bn
    1918

  53. Pte
    Turner, William
    87th Bn
    1918

  54. Pte
    Turner, William
    24th Bn
    1918

  55. Pte
    Turner, William
    44th Bn
    1918

  56. Pte
    Turner, William Earl
    20th Bn
    1918

  57. Cpl
    Turner, William Francis
    13th L Rly OC
    1918

  58. L/Cpl
    Turner, William George
    7th Bn
    1918

  59. Pte
    Turner, William Henry
    58th Bn
    1918

  60. Pte
    Turner, William John
    1st Wks Bn
    1918

  61. Pte
    Turner, William Slater
    11 Fld Amb
    1918

  62. Pte
    Turner, William T
    49th Bn
    1918

  63. Pte
    Turney, Wilfred
    18th Bn
    1918

  64. Pte
    Turrell, Russell Brandon
    164th Bn
    1918

  65. Sgt
    Turriff, John
    21st Bn
    1918

  66. Cpl
    Turriff, John Gordon
    27th Bn
    1918

  67. Pte
    Tutin, William Edward
    5th Bn
    1918

  68. Pte
    Tuttle, Robert George
    27th Bn
    1918

  69. Pte
    Tuttle, Wallie Thomas
    Dep Bn Man R
    1918

  70. Pte
    Tutton, Angus Neil
    1st Bn
    1918

  71. Pte
    Tutty, Charles
    27th Bn
    1918

  72. Pte
    Tuxworth, Albert Arthur
    ROD
    1918

  73. Pte
    Twaddle, Alexander
    14th Bn
    1918

  74. Capt
    Tweed, Thomas McLellan
    50th Bn
    1918

  75. Pte
    Twigg, Richard Axley
    4th Bn
    1918

  76. Pte
    Twyford, Harry
    5th Res Bn
    1918

  77. Pte
    Twyman, James Stephen
    4th Bn
    1918

  78. Pte
    Tye, Edward
    2nd Bn
    1918

  79. Pte
    Tye, Ernest Sedgwick
    16th Bn
    1918

  80. Pte
    Tyerman, Cecil Raymond
    54th Bn
    1918

  81. Pte
    Tyler, Theodore
    2nd Bn
    1918

  82. Pte
    Tyler, William Alfred
    19th Bn
    1918

  83. Pte
    Tyler, William Stephen
    85th Bn
    1918

  84. Pte
    Tyo, Frank
    PPCLI
    1918

  85. Pte
    Tyo, John Benjamin
    3rd Bn CMGC
    1918

  86. Pte
    Type, Augustus
    13th Bn
    1918

  87. Sgt
    Tyrell, George Motleau
    58th BG ROC
    1918

  88. Cpl
    Tyrrell, George A
    LSH
    1918

  89. Pte
    Uhlman, Wesley Ray
    25th Bn
    1918

  90. Spr
    Ullman, Luther
    CETD
    1918

  91. Cpl
    Uloth, William Thomas
    26th Bn
    1918

  92. Pte
    Umbach, Ray Clayton
    46th Bn
    1918

  93. Cpl
    Umberger, William Ellsworth
    4th Bn CMGC
    1918

  94. Pte
    Underhill, George Alfred
    26th Bn
    1918

  95. Pte
    Underhill, Harry Alfred
    3rd Bn CMGC
    1918

  96. Pte
    Underhill, Theophilus Ellery
    26th Bn
    1918

  97. Pte
    Underwood, Clayton Elmer
    18th Bn
    1918

  98. Pte
    Underwood, John
    LSH
    1918

  99. Pte
    Underwood, William
    44th Bn
    1918

  100. Pte
    Underwood, William Alexander
    38th Bn
    1918

  101. Pte
    Uniacke, Cyril John
    4th Bn
    1918

  102. Pte
    Unwin, William Thomas
    4th Bn CMGC
    1918

  103. Pte
    Upton, Gordon Campbell
    LSH
    1918

  104. Lieut
    Upton, Herbert Marshall
    2nd Bn
    1918

  105. Dvr
    Upton, Lionel
    3rd DAC
    1918

  106. Spr
    Usher, John Johnson
    107th Pnr.Bn
    1918

  107. Pte
    Ussher, Robert Lionel
    13th Bn
    1918

  108. Pte
    Utting, Benjamin Edward
    78th Bn
    1918

  109. Pte
    Utting, James Russell
    3rd Bn
    1918

  110. Cpl
    Utton, Enoch Arthur
    38th Bn
    1918

Date modified: