Page 517 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 517 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • November 1

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Vincent, Omer
    87th Bn
    1918

  2. Pte
    Vincent, Wilfred James
    29th Bn
    1918

  3. Pte
    Vines, Frank
    4th Res Bn
    1918

  4. Lieut
    Vining, Roy Lindley
    1st Bn CMGC
    1918

  5. CPO
    Vinnicombe, James
    "Galiano"
    1918

  6. Pte
    Vipond, George Emerson
    38th Bn
    1918

  7. Pte
    Virdon, Philias
    Dep Bn NBR
    1918

  8. Pte
    Vivian, Charles Roderick Hugh
    LSH
    1918

  9. Pte
    Vivier, Alexander
    1st CMR
    1918

  10. Pte
    Vizena, Louis
    43rd Bn
    1918

  11. Pte
    Vizena, William Hector
    4th Bn
    1918

  12. Pte
    Voecoro, Michele Antonio
    4th CMR
    1918

  13. Lieut
    Voelker, Charles Richmond
    50th Bn
    1918

  14. S/Sgt
    Vogel, John Theodore
    46th Bn
    1918

  15. Pte
    Vold, Bernard
    16th Bn
    1918

  16. Pte
    Voller, John
    Dep Bn Sask R
    1918

  17. Pte
    Vollick, Henry Herbert
    18th Bn
    1918

  18. Pte
    Vollmin, Adolph
    4th Bn
    1918

  19. Pte
    Volway, Joseph James
    1st Bn CMGC
    1918

  20. Pte
    Von Berg, Leslie Cyril
    14th Bn
    1918

  21. Pte
    Vonzuben, Frank Frederick
    75th Bn
    1918

  22. Pte
    Voorhis, Robert
    16th Bn
    1918

  23. Pte
    Vose, Alfred
    29th Coy CFC
    1918

  24. Pte
    Vosper, Albert Ernest
    3rd Bn
    1918

  25. Pte
    Vowles, James Francis
    RCD
    1918

  26. Pte
    Vowles, Thomas William
    8th Bn
    1918

  27. Pte
    Voy, James
    16th Bn
    1918

  28. Pte
    Vradenburg, Clifford
    75th Bn
    1918

  29. Gnr
    Vradenburg, William
    1st Bde CFA
    1918

  30. Pte
    Vreeland, William Henry
    43rd Bn
    1918

  31. Pte
    Vrooman, Grover Cleveland
    8th Bn
    1918

  32. Spr
    Vyse, James Edward
    11th Bn CE
    1918

  33. Pte
    Wabb, Robert
    38th Bn
    1918

  34. Spr
    Wack, Frederick
    1st Fld.Coy
    1918

  35. Pte
    Waddell, John
    1st Res Bn
    1918

  36. Cpl
    Wadden, Harold
    85th Bn
    1918

  37. Pte
    Waddington, John
    32nd Coy CFC
    1918

  38. Pte
    Waddington, Samuel
    31st Bn
    1918

  39. Pte
    Wade, Allan
    20th Bn
    1918

  40. Pte
    Wade, Arthur Henry
    RCD
    1918

  41. Pte
    Wade, Charles David
    3rd Bn
    1918

  42. Pte
    Wade, Herbert William
    47th Bn
    1918

  43. Pte
    Wade, James
    47th Bn
    1918

  44. Pte
    Wade, John
    2nd CMR
    1918

  45. Pte
    Wade, Walter Frederick
    CASC
    1918

  46. Dvr
    Wade, Walter George
    1st DAC
    1918

  47. Pte
    Wadman, Byron Lester
    25th Bn
    1918

  48. Pte
    Wadsworth, James
    4th Bn
    1918

  49. Pte
    Wadsworth, James Arthur
    28th Bn
    1918

  50. Cpl
    Wagar, Roy
    21st Bn
    1918

  51. Pte
    Wagner, Edward
    49th Bn
    1918

  52. Pte
    Wagner, Frank
    10Fld Amb
    1918

  53. Pte
    Wagner, Roy Charles
    Dep Bn NSR
    1918

  54. Pte
    Wagrel, Alexander
    85th Bn
    1918

  55. Pte
    Wahl, Cecil Frank
    1st Bn
    1918

  56. Pte
    Wailing, Richard
    4th CMR
    1918

  57. Spr
    Waind, Arthur
    107th Pnr.Bn
    1918

  58. Sgt
    Wainwright, Robert
    1st Bn
    1918

  59. Lieut
    Waite, George Douglas
    FGH
    1918

  60. Pte
    Waite, Sanford
    105th Bn
    1918

  61. Pte
    Waite, Thomas Henry
    38th Bn
    1918

  62. Pte
    Wake, Clayson
    75th Bn
    1918

  63. N/S
    Wake, Gladys Maude Mary
    1 Gen Hosp
    1918

  64. Pte
    Wakefield, Henry
    1st CMR
    1918

  65. Pte
    Wakelen, Joseph Henry
    1st Bn
    1918

  66. Pte
    Wakeling, John Kearse
    28th Bn
    1918

  67. Pte
    Walberg, William Otto
    46th Bn
    1918

  68. Pte
    Waldie, Adam
    29th Bn
    1918

  69. Pte
    Waldie, Albert Alexander
    LSH
    1918

  70. L/Cpl
    Waldron, Frank
    24th Bn
    1918

  71. Lieut
    Waldron, Frederick George
    1st MMG Bde
    1918

  72. Pte
    Waldron, Michael
    21st Bn
    1918

  73. Pte
    Waldron, Percy Victor
    PPCLI
    1918

  74. Sgt
    Waldrum, Daniel Dewar Kay
    116th Bn
    1918

  75. Pte
    Wale, Charles William
    47th Bn
    1918

  76. Pte
    Wales, Walter
    28th Bn
    1918

  77. Pte
    Walker, Albert
    116th Bn
    1918

  78. Gnr
    Walker, Albert Edward
    13th Bde CFA
    1918

  79. Pte
    Walker, Albert Edward
    72nd Bn
    1918

  80. Pte
    Walker, Alexander George
    13th Bn
    1918

  81. Bdr
    Walker, Allan Cyril
    5th Div TMB
    1918

  82. Gnr
    Walker, Arthur
    5th Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  83. Major
    Walker, Arthur Leslie
    5th Inf Bde HQ
    1918

  84. Pte
    Walker, Arthur Pelham
    29th Bn
    1918

  85. Pte
    Walker, Byron Wilfred
    46th Bn
    1918

  86. CSM
    Walker, Charles
    14th Bn
    1918

  87. Pte
    Walker, Charles Henry
    43rd Bn
    1918

  88. Pte
    Walker, David Lawson
    16th Bn
    1918

  89. Pte
    Walker, Edgar
    31st Bn
    1918

  90. Pte
    Walker, Edgar Samuel
    Dep Bn Alta R
    1918

  91. Pte
    Walker, Edwin Job
    38th Bn
    1918

  92. Pte
    Walker, Evan
    RCD
    1918

  93. Pte
    Walker, Frank
    12th Res Bn
    1918

  94. Pte
    Walker, Frank Milton
    Res Cov R
    1918

  95. Pte
    Walker, Fred
    2nd Wks Bn
    1918

  96. Gnr
    Walker, Frederick Bertram
    3rd Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  97. Pte
    Walker, Frederick Binns
    72nd Bn
    1918

  98. Spr
    Walker, George Harvey
    CETD
    1918

  99. CQMS
    Walker, George Henry
    170th Bn
    1918

  100. Pte
    Walker, George Herbert
    8th Bn
    1918

  101. Pte
    Walker, Harry
    46th Bn
    1918

  102. Pte
    Walker, Harry John
    19th Bn
    1918

  103. Pte
    Walker, Henry
    13th Bn
    1918

  104. Spr
    Walker, Henry Edmund
    CERB
    1918

  105. Pte
    Walker, James
    43rd Bn
    1918

  106. Pte
    Walker, James Kenn
    44th Bn
    1918

  107. Spr
    Walker, Jason
    1st AT Coy
    1918

  108. Pte
    Walker, John
    13th Bn
    1918

  109. Pte
    Walker, John Binning
    1st Res Bn
    1918

  110. Bdr
    Walker, John Conway
    12th Siege Bty
    1918

  111. Pte
    Walker, John George
    2nd CMR
    1918

  112. Pte
    Walker, John Harvey
    31st Bn
    1918

  113. Pte
    Walker, John Todd
    15th Bn
    1918

  114. Spr
    Walker, John Wesley
    CETD
    1918

  115. Pte
    Walker, John William
    1st Bn
    1918

  116. Pte
    Walker, Joseph
    8th Res Bn
    1918

  117. Pte
    Walker, Michael Felix
    13th Bn
    1918

Date modified: