Language selection

Page 539 from book:
First World War

Start new search

Request Copy

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • November 15

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    McKinnon, John Angus
    85th Bn
    1919

  2. Gnr
    McKinnon, John Thompson
    CGA
    1919

  3. Pte
    McLochlan, John Walker
    236th Bn
    1919

  4. Spr
    McLean, Duncan
    9th CRT
    1919

  5. Lieut
    McLean, Robert John
    24th Bn
    1919

  6. Pte
    McLean, William Alfred
    49th Coy CFC
    1919

  7. Major
    Maclean, William Norman
    29th Bn
    1919

  8. Pte
    McLeman, Roderick George
    28th Bn
    1919

  9. Sgt
    McLennan, Duncan James
    4th Bn CMGC
    1919

  10. L/Cpl
    MacLennan, George Alexander
    1st CMR
    1919

  11. Sgt
    McLeod, Duncan James
    58th Bn
    1919

  12. Pte
    Macleod, John
    102nd Bn
    1919

  13. Gnr
    McLeod, John
    5th Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  14. Spr
    McLeod, Kenneth Wallace
    CE
    1919

  15. Pte
    MacLeod, Malcolm
    15th Bn
    1919

  16. N/S
    Macleod, Margaret Christine
    2 Gen Hosp
    1919

  17. Pte
    McLeod, Murdo
    78th Bn
    1919

  18. Pte
    Macleod, Thomas
    R.C.R.
    1919

  19. Spr
    McLeod, William Gerald
    12th CRT
    1919

  20. Pte
    McLuskey, Charles
    8th A Bde PK
    1919

  21. Pte
    McMahon, Edward Gordon
    PPCLI
    1919

  22. Pte
    McMahon, John D'Arcy
    2nd Div MT Coy
    1919

  23. Pte
    MacMahon, Orville D
    11 Fld Amb
    1919

  24. Pte
    McMillan, Peter Roy
    259th Bn
    1919

  25. Gnr
    MacMillan, Robert Johnston
    1st Bde CFA
    1919

  26. Pte
    McMurchy, William Donald
    18th Res Bn
    1919

  27. Pte
    McNamara, Patrick Francis
    42nd Bn
    1919

  28. Pte
    McNaughton, Alexander
    52nd Bn
    1919

  29. Pte
    McNeice, Samuel
    79th Bn
    1919

  30. Pte
    McNeill, Dougald
    47th Bn
    1919

  31. Pte
    McNerlan, Joseph
    1st Div Tr
    1919

  32. Pte
    McPherson, John
    25th Bn
    1919

  33. Spr
    McRitchie, Herbert Ernest
    CHQ Sig Coy
    1919

  34. Spr
    Maddox, Frederick William
    CORCC
    1919

  35. Pte
    Magnan, Allan Finley
    58th Bn
    1919

  36. Capt
    Magnan, Joseph A
    CAMC
    1919

  37. Sgt
    Maher, James Edward
    11th Res Bn
    1919

  38. Capt
    Mahoney, Daniel
    CAMC
    1919

  39. Pte
    Maines, Albert Edward
    20th Bn
    1919

  40. Pte
    Mainland, William Walls
    15th Res Bn
    1919

  41. Lt-Col
    Malloch, William John Ogilvie
    4 Gen Hosp
    1919

  42. Pte
    Malone, Edward
    BD CFC
    1919

  43. Pte
    Malouin, Joseph Hermyle
    Dep Bn 2nd Que R
    1919

  44. Pte
    Manion, James Florence
    260th Bn
    1919

  45. Spr
    Mann, David
    CERB
    1919

  46. Pte
    Mann, Edward
    8th Bn
    1919

  47. Pte
    Mann, George Robert
    6th Res Bn
    1919

  48. Pte
    Manning, Lawrence Eugene
    72nd Bn
    1919

  49. Pte
    Mans, Daniel Showers
    8th Bn
    1919

  50. Capt
    Manville, Alfred John
    15th Res Bn
    1919

  51. Cpl
    Marcel, Arthur
    22nd Bn
    1919

  52. Pte
    Marcon, Joseph
    78th Bn
    1919

  53. Pte
    Marineau, George
    22nd Bn
    1919

  54. Dvr
    Marion, Roy
    1st DAC
    1919

  55. S/Sgt
    Markle, Frank Ansel
    16th Cav Fld Amb
    1919

  56. Spr
    Marsh, Robert
    12th Bn CE
    1919

  57. Pte
    Marshall, Arthur Cunningham
    CASC
    1919

  58. Pte
    Martin, Abel J
    39th Coy CFC
    1919

  59. Pte
    Martin, Charles Henry
    20th Bn
    1919

  60. Pte
    Martin, Edmond
    Dep Bn 2nd Que R
    1919

  61. Pte
    Martin, Henry
    19th Bn
    1919

  62. RQMS
    Martin, James Reid
    8th Bn
    1919

  63. Pte
    Martin, John William
    26th Bn
    1919

  64. Pte
    Martin, Russell Garfield
    25th Coy CFC
    1919

  65. Pte
    Maskell, Albert
    102nd Bn
    1919

  66. Pte
    Massey, Richard Leonard
    COC
    1919

  67. Pte
    Masterson, Robert Charles
    2nd Bn
    1919

  68. Pte
    Matheson, Alf
    1st Res Bn
    1919

  69. Pte
    Matheson, William
    125th Bn
    1919

  70. Pte
    Mathias, Joseph G
    216th Bn
    1919

  71. Pte
    Matthews, Murray Alvin
    43rd Bn
    1919

  72. Sgt
    Matthews, Percy
    1st MMG Bde
    1919

  73. Pte
    Maull, Alfred
    42nd Bn
    1919

  74. Spr
    Maxted, Stephen Amos
    11th CRT
    1919

  75. Pte
    May, James
    4th Div Emp Coy
    1919

  76. Pte
    May, James William
    27th Bn
    1919

  77. Pte
    Maybee, Stanley Victor
    6th Res Bn
    1919

  78. Pte
    Mayer, Alfred Damase
    1 Fld Amb
    1919

  79. Pte
    Maynard, Harry N
    CAMC
    1919

  80. Pte
    Meade, George
    2nd Bn CMGC
    1919

  81. Pte
    Mears, William
    215th Bn
    1919

  82. Pte
    Meehan, Joseph Frank
    54th Bn
    1919

  83. Gnr
    Meisner, James Henry
    6th Arty Dep
    1919

  84. Pte
    Meister, Delbert D'Arcy
    R.C.R.
    1919

  85. Spr
    Melcombe, Cecil Horace
    67th Pnr.Bn
    1919

  86. Spr
    Meleshko, Stephen
    2nd CRT
    1919

  87. Pte
    Melsheimer, Frank Benjamin
    BD CFC
    1919

  88. Pte
    Melville, Ralph Leslie
    15th Bn
    1919

  89. Pte
    Mennel, Harold Vernon
    9 Fld.Amb
    1919

  90. Pte
    Mennie, John
    120th Coy CFC
    1919

  91. Pte
    Menu, Felix
    22nd Bn
    1919

  92. Pte
    Mercer, Alfred John
    Corps Cyc Bn
    1919

  93. Cpl
    Merkley, Orlin
    27th Coy CFC
    1919

  94. Pte
    Merrick, George Ernest
    2nd Bn
    1919

  95. Lieut
    Michaelson, Richard Gibson
    2nd Bn
    1919

  96. Sgt
    Middlemass, Robert
    43rd Bn
    1919

  97. Pte
    Middleton, Herbert Henry
    1st Bn CMGC
    1919

  98. Pte
    Miles, Alfred
    185th Bn
    1919

  99. Spr
    Millen, Charles Arthur
    CHQ Sig Coy
    1919

  100. Pte
    Miller, Daniel
    4th CMR
    1919

  101. Pte
    Miller, Hugh
    16th Bn
    1919

  102. Pte
    Miller, James Burton
    8th Bn
    1919

  103. Pte
    Miller, John Leonard
    1st Bn
    1919

  104. Pte
    Miller, William
    23rd Res Bn
    1919

  105. Pte
    Miller, William Budge
    15th Bn
    1919

  106. Cpl
    Milligan, John
    13th CRT
    1919

  107. Pte
    Milliken, William Bennett
    15th Coy CFC
    1919

  108. Pte
    Milne, Alexander
    10th Bn
    1919

  109. Pte
    Milne, William
    27th Bn
    1919

Date modified: