Page 603 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 603 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • December 28
  • December 29

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Bdr
    Arnold, Frederick Stanley
    1st Bde CFA
    1916

  2. Pte
    Auger, Fortunat
    14th Bn
    1916

  3. Dvr
    Bishop, William
    RA
    1916

  4. Lcol
    Campbell, Duncan Frederick
    RHC
    1916

  5. Lieut
    Carter, Raymond Stuart
    16th Regt
    1916

  6. Cpl
    Dalgleish, T
    Lovatt Scouts
    1916

  7. Pte
    Dallas, James
    2nd DG
    1916

  8. Pte
    Darley, Frederick Bradshaw
    PPCLI
    1916

  9. 2/Lt
    Fyffe, J.J.
    W.Yorks.R
    1916

  10. Pte
    Gagné, Louis Allen
    4th Bn
    1916

  11. L/Cpl
    Gray, Gavin
    8th Bn
    1916

  12. Pte
    Griffith, Richard
    Camp Regt
    1916

  13. Pte
    Higgins, Maurice John
    1st Bn
    1916

  14. Pte
    Keating, Byron Thomas
    2nd CMR
    1916

  15. Pte
    Kerr, Henry Hesey
    7th Bn
    1916

  16. Pte
    Laliberte, Come
    3rd Bn
    1916

  17. Pte
    Lord, Walton
    4th Bn
    1916

  18. Pte
    MacKellar, Duncan William
    7th Bn
    1916

  19. Pte
    Massheder, Harold
    W.Yorks.R
    1916

  20. Pte
    Nicolson, Colin
    8th Bn
    1916

  21. 2/Lt
    Pickthall, William Roy
    RFA
    1916

  22. Pte
    Rea, Alan
    135th Bn
    1916

  23. Pte
    Reynolds, Edward James
    3rd Bn
    1916

  24. Pte
    Roberts, John William
    2 CMR
    1916

  25. Pte
    Simington, John
    R.M.Rang
    1916

  26. L/Sgt
    Snowdon, Comrie Stephen
    42nd Bn
    1916

  27. Cpl
    Stinchcombe, Henry
    28th Bn
    1916

  28. S/Lt
    Wagner, Caspar Henry Granville
    RNVR
    1916

  29. Pte
    Wilson, James H.
    4th Bn
    1916

  30. Pte
    Young, Elsworth
    25th Bn
    1916

  31. Deck Hand
    Young, Claud
    RNR
    1916

  32. CQMS
    Alexander, William
    10th Bn
    1917

  33. Pte
    Ayrandijan, Hagop
    19th Bn
    1917

  34. Pte
    Baguley, Joseph Plant
    29th Bn
    1917

  35. Pte
    Baird, James
    PPCLI
    1917

  36. L.S
    Bent, Philip Eric
    Leic.R
    1917

  37. Pte
    Booth, Alfred
    5th Bn
    1917

  38. Pte
    Booth, Robert
    102nd Bn
    1917

  39. 2/Lt
    Brown, James Ferguson
    Glouc.R
    1917

  40. Pte
    Brown, Robert Louis Perrin
    7th Bn
    1917

  41. Pte
    Buchanan, Nelson
    221st Bn
    1917

  42. Pte
    Cameron, Oscar
    Aust.Inf
    1917

  43. Pte
    Carter, Harold George
    73rd Bn
    1917

  44. Pte
    Clouette, Jack Russell
    CASC
    1917

  45. Pte
    Colebrook, Arthur
    28th Bn
    1917

  46. Pte
    Collier, John
    21st Bn
    1917

  47. Pte
    Comté, Gustave
    22nd Bn
    1917

  48. L/Cpl
    Destrube, Charles Guy
    22ndR.Fus
    1917

  49. Pte
    Destrube, Paul Jean
    22ndR.Fus
    1917

  50. Pte
    Elliott, Charles Stuart
    44th Bn
    1917

  51. Boy
    Evans, Henry Irvin
    Rainbow
    1917

  52. AB
    Evans, John Clow
    S.H.Bennett
    1917

  53. Lt
    Heathcote, James Shirley
    C.Gds
    1917

  54. Gnr
    Hesketh, William
    RFA
    1917

  55. Pte
    Lake, Thomas Henry
    72nd Bn
    1917

  56. Pte
    Lalancette, Joseph
    22nd Bn
    1917

  57. Pte
    Llewellyn, Thomas
    15thM.G.Coy
    1917

  58. Dvr
    Longbottom, George Ramsden
    1st Div.Tr
    1917

  59. Pte
    MacIntosh, James Herbert
    31st Bn
    1917

  60. Pte
    McCartney, Charles Scott
    7th Bn
    1917

  61. Sgt
    McClintock, Alexander
    87th Bn
    1917

  62. Pte
    Mead, William James
    75th Bn
    1917

  63. Gnr
    Merrill, Wainwright
    6th S.Bty
    1917

  64. Pte
    Michaud, Urgel
    R.Cov.R
    1917

  65. Pte
    Millar, David
    75th Bn
    1917

  66. Pte
    Moles, Thomas L.
    54th Bn
    1917

  67. Pte
    Ouillette, Peter
    78th Bn
    1917

  68. Pte
    Owen, Edward
    109th Bn
    1917

  69. P.O
    Paterson, Andrew Burns
    Niobe
    1917

  70. Pte
    Perry, Eugene
    22nd Bn
    1917

  71. 2/Lt
    Phalen, Ralph Uriel
    RFC
    1917

  72. Lt
    Relf, Thomas Joseph
    Devon R
    1917

  73. Pte
    Sewell, Xavier
    42nd Bn
    1917

  74. Pte
    Sinizki, Dimitro
    52nd Bn
    1917

  75. Pte
    Smith, Frederick James
    9 Res. Bn
    1917

  76. Maj
    Symmes, Howard Church
    S.A. Inf
    1917

  77. Pte
    Trimble, John Joseph
    2 Pnr. Bn
    1917

  78. Cpl
    Walry, Charles
    CAVC
    1917

  79. Sgt
    Whitney, Robert Edwin
    38th Bn
    1917

Date modified: