Language selection


Search

Page 566 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 566 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • December 9

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. L/Sgt
    Allan, Guy
    1st L N Lan R
    1915

  2. Major
    Anderson, William James
    W Rid R
    1915

  3. 2/Lt
    Andrews, Frederick Charles
    3rs Leins R
    1915

  4. Lieut
    Andrews, Hector George Robert Frank
    14th W York R
    1915

  5. Cpl
    Annetts, Thomas William
    2nd Linc R
    1915

  6. Pte
    Arwine, Marion Newton
    RASC
    1915

  7. Pte
    Asher, Herbert
    7th KRRC
    1915

  8. Pte
    Ashford, Thomas
    7th Glouc R
    1915

  9. Pte
    Ashton, Robert James
    2nd York & Lanc R
    1915

  10. Pte
    Attree, Benjamin Rupert
    2nd R Suss R
    1915

  11. Pte
    Aubin, Albert Louis
    15th Aust Inf
    1915

  12. Pte
    Baird, William
    10th A and S H
    1915

  13. Lieut
    Baker, Alfred Parkes
    11th R Scots
    1915

  14. Pte
    Baker, Ernest
    1st S Wales B
    1915

  15. Cpl
    Bartlett, Gordon
    10th L pool R
    1915

  16. Pte
    Batten, Joseph Richard
    1st E Surr R
    1915

  17. Pte
    Beattie, Thomas
    2nd KOSB
    1915

  18. Pte
    Beecroft, Percy
    2nd E Kent R
    1915

  19. Pte
    Begg, William
    2nd Gord H
    1915

  20. L/Cpl
    Benfield, Francis
    1st L Pool R
    1915

  21. Lieut
    Bentley, Freeland Martell
    3rd Gord H
    1915

  22. Cpl
    Betts, John George
    RA
    1915

  23. Lieut
    Bevan, Percival Johnstone
    KRRC
    1915

  24. Lieut
    Birch-Reynardson, Edward Vere
    3rd E Surr R
    1915

  25. Cpl
    Black, Francis
    18th R Fus
    1915

  26. Pte
    Bodeyn, Louis
    2nd Gord H
    1915

  27. 2/Lt
    Bogle, George Stafford
    RE
    1915

  28. 2/Lt
    Bond, Frederick Hamilton Bligh
    RFA
    1915

  29. F.S.Lt
    Bone, John Turner
    RNAS
    1915

  30. Rfn
    Bone, Peter
    4th Rif Brig
    1915

  31. Cpl
    Boston, James William
    1st DCLI
    1915

  32. CSM
    Bottomley, John Wood
    25th R Fus
    1915

  33. Lieut
    Bradley, John Frank
    3rd S Wales B
    1915

  34. Pte
    Brand, George
    2nd Bedf R
    1915

  35. Pte
    Breach, John
    5th D G
    1915

  36. Cpl
    Brett, George Levick
    1st KOSB
    1915

  37. Maj-Gen
    Bridges, Sir William Throsby
    H Q 1st Aust Div
    1915

  38. Pte
    Broderick, John
    2nd A and S H
    1915

  39. Sgt
    Brown, George Ivor
    9th KRRC
    1915

  40. Pte
    Brown, James Michael
    1st R Nfld R
    1915

  41. L/Cpl
    Burgess, Harry
    2nd Notts and Derby R
    1915

  42. 2/Lt
    Bush, John Wheler
    R Sc Fus
    1915

  43. 2/Lt
    Calderwood, Alexander Taylor
    10th Hamps R
    1915

  44. Pte
    Cameron, William
    2nd HLI
    1915

  45. L/Cpl
    Canty, John
    1st R W Kent R
    1915

  46. Cpl
    Carter, Charles
    2nd R Suss R
    1915

  47. Lieut
    Caws, Stanley Winther
    RFC
    1915

  48. Pte
    Chant, Paul
    RASC
    1915

  49. Lieut
    Chestnut, John Albon
    RFA
    1915

  50. Cpl
    Chisholm, Alexander
    RE
    1915

  51. Pte
    Clancy, Michael
    1st Conn Rang
    1915

  52. L/Cpl
    Clarke, John
    2nd Linc R
    1915

  53. Sgt
    Clifford, Cecil
    1st R Inn Fus
    1915

  54. Pte
    Clifford, William George
    1st Wilts R
    1915

  55. Pte
    Coburn, Frederick
    1st Midd R
    1915

  56. Pte
    Collins, Cecil John
    N Som Y
    1915

  57. Capt
    Cooke, Cyril Annesley
    8th R W Surr R
    1915

  58. Spr
    Coppin, Harold
    RE
    1915

  59. Pte
    Corbett, Frank
    2nd Lan Fus
    1915

  60. Gnr
    Coulter, John Francis McKay
    RGA
    1915

  61. Gdsn
    Cowie, John
    S Gds
    1915

  62. Pte
    Cox, Augustine
    2nd Leic R
    1915

  63. Pte
    Cox, William
    1st Suff R
    1915

  64. 2/Lt
    Croft, Cyril T. B.
    9th Som LI
    1915

  65. Pte
    Cromien, Laurence
    1st R Inn Fus
    1915

  66. Spr
    Cronin, Richard
    RE
    1915

  67. Pte
    Daly, Richard John Gordon
    2nd YLI
    1915

  68. Lieut
    Daubeney, George Henry James
    6th Worc R
    1915

  69. L/Sgt
    Davidson, John
    S Gds
    1915

  70. L/Cpl
    Davidson, William
    2nd Gord H
    1915

  71. Capt
    Deed, John C
    RMLI
    1915

  72. Capt
    de Fallot, Carl Clare
    6th L N Lan R
    1915

  73. Gdsn
    Dickson, James
    2nd S Gds
    1915

  74. Lieut
    Digby, John Kenelm
    Norf R
    1915

  75. Pte
    Dix, Ernest
    1st Glouc R
    1915

  76. Pte
    Dougall, Matthew
    1st Cam H
    1915

  77. Pte
    Downey, James
    4th R Highrs
    1915

  78. Pte
    Drinkwater, George Allen
    2nd Bord R
    1915

  79. Pte
    Dubois, Arthur
    2nd Welsh R
    1915

  80. Pte
    Duggen, John
    2nd R Lanc R
    1915

  81. Pte
    Dunn, Oliver
    2nd HLI
    1915

  82. Sgt
    Dunne, Christopher
    1st R Ir Fus
    1915

  83. Pte
    Dunstan, William Ephraim
    6th DCLI
    1915

  84. Pte
    Eastham, Robert
    2nd Lan Fus
    1915

  85. L/Cpl
    Edmett, George
    1st Shrops LI
    1915

  86. Pte
    Edwards, Richard
    2nd Essex R
    1915

  87. Rfn
    Edwards, William
    1st KRRC
    1915

  88. Pte
    Elgin, George
    2nd W Rid R
    1915

  89. Lieut
    Esten, Gerald Philip
    9th R W Surr R
    1915

  90. Capt
    Evans, Percy Charles David
    13th Welsh R
    1915

  91. L/Cpl
    Fennell, Nathaniel
    CMP
    1915

  92. Lieut
    Fergusson, James Scott Elliott Gillon
    5th Midd R
    1915

  93. Pte
    Field, James Ernest
    1st E Kent R
    1915

  94. Capt
    Flagg, Allston
    10th Norf R
    1915

  95. Pte
    Flemming, John
    2nd R War R
    1915

  96. Pte
    Flockhart, Walter
    2nd HLI
    1915

  97. Pte
    Foley, Thomas
    1st Ches R
    1915

  98. Sgt
    Ford, George William Reynolds
    5th Wilts R
    1915

  99. QMS
    Fraser, Hugh
    4th KOSB
    1915

  100. Ord
    Freeman, Alfred
    "Peltrel"
    1915

  101. Pte
    Freeman, Walter Charles
    2nd Essex R
    1915

  102. L/Cpl
    Freshwater, Robert
    2nd Leic R
    1915

  103. Pte
    Gallagher, Frank Alden
    2nd Ches R
    1915

  104. Pte
    Galvin, John
    2nd R Muns Fus
    1915

  105. Gdsn
    Gammack, James
    1st S. Gds
    1915

  106. Pte
    Gandy, John
    2nd Essex R
    1915

  107. L/Cpl
    Garrity, John
    2nd R Lanc R
    1915

  108. Cpl
    Gaughan, John J
    2nd KOSB
    1915

Date modified: