Page 605 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 605 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • December 30
  • December 31

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Adams, William Lester
    31st Bn
    1919

  2. N/S
    Baker, Margaret Elisa
    CAMC
    1919

  3. Cpl
    Billett, William Charles
    108th Bn
    1919

  4. Spr
    Cumming, Duncan
    10th Bn CRT
    1919

  5. Spr
    Cunningham, Patrick Gordon
    CE
    1919

  6. Pte
    Horsfall, Clement Thomas
    CASC
    1919

  7. Cpl
    Hunter, George
    CFC
    1919

  8. Pte
    Piché, Charles A.
    14th Bn
    1919

  9. Sgt
    Scott, Walter Alexander
    10th Bn CRT
    1919

  10. Pte
    Scott, Walter James
    1st Const Bn
    1919

  11. Pte
    Still, William Chester
    RCD
    1919

  12. Pte
    St. Cyr, Willie
    R 22e R
    1919

  13. N/S
    Trusdale, Alice L.
    CAMC
    1919

  14. Gnr
    Ward, Stanley William
    CFA
    1919

  15. Capt
    Abell, Murray Clement
    CAMC
    1920

  16. Pte
    Beck, Lorne Joseph
    10th Bn CRT
    1920

  17. L/Cpl
    Bleasdale, Herbert
    RE
    1920

  18. Pte
    Brix, William Robert
    R.C.R.
    1920

  19. Pte
    Brown, John Spiers
    43rd Bn
    1920

  20. Pte
    Byde, William Francis
    45th Bn
    1920

  21. Pte
    Cartier, Louis George
    230th Bn
    1920

  22. Cpl
    Cobban, Anthony Adrian
    30th Bn
    1920

  23. Pte
    Cunningham, Irenaus
    Dep Bn EOR
    1920

  24. Gnr
    Drummond, James
    1st Bde CFA
    1920

  25. L.Col
    Evans, Arthur Stuart
    RE
    1920

  26. Lt
    Fry, Henry Stevenson
    CAMC
    1920

  27. Tpr
    Hale, Victor Harold
    102nd Bn
    1920

  28. Pte
    Iggulden, Henry
    BCRD
    1920

  29. Pte
    Livingston, Daniel
    102nd Bn
    1920

  30. Pte
    Matier, Alexander
    52nd Bn
    1920

  31. N/S
    McGinnis, Mary Geraldine
    CAMC
    1920

  32. Spr
    McNair, William
    38th Bn
    1920

  33. Pte
    McRae, Charles
    CFC
    1920

  34. Lieut
    Myers, Jacob Raymond
    4th CMR
    1920

  35. Pte
    Noble, Millard Caird
    CAMC
    1920

  36. Pte
    Porter, John Tanner
    7th Bn
    1920

  37. Pte
    Robertson, Frederick
    5th Bn
    1920

  38. Pte
    Scully, William Edward
    4th CMR
    1920

  39. Spr
    Steeden, George
    CE
    1920

  40. Pte
    Acorn, William Daniel
    8th Bn
    1921

  41. L/Cpl
    Aitken, John Robert
    24th Bn
    1921

  42. Sgt
    Alston, Richard
    10Dct Gen List
    1921

  43. Pte
    Althorpe, George
    CFC
    1921

  44. Pte
    Armstrong, Alexander
    14th Bn
    1921

  45. Spr
    Austin, Charles Fauntleroy
    3rd CRT
    1921

  46. Pte
    Foley, Eugene Francis
    58th Bn
    1921

  47. Pte
    Gilbert, Sydney
    160th Bn
    1921

  48. Pte
    Whitaker, Alfred Tinsley
    47th Bn
    1921

  49. Pte
    Appleyard, Joseph Clarence
    4th Bn
    1922

  50. Sgt
    Baldwin, Samuel Thomas
    3rd Bn CMGC
    1922

  51. L/Cpl
    Davies, Thomas Owen
    7th Bn
    1922

Date modified: